Playoff Schedule & Results, Atom, 2017-2018 (Whitby Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Whitby Minor Hockey Association
Atom
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About
Board of Directors & Operations Staff
AGM
WMHA Board Nomination Form
Mission & Vision
Risk Management
Arena Locations
Be a Sponsor
History
Registration
Financial Assistance Programs
Hockey Canada Assist Fund
Canadian Tire JumpStart
Their Opportunity
Kids Sport Canada
HCR Registration Link
Registration Information
Refund Policy
Parent Respect in Sport - Instructions
Online Registration Help
Moving to Whitby
House League
House League Information
House League Playing Rules
HL Player Placement Request
2023-2024 HL Coach Application
League Convenor Application
HL Coach Clinic Reimbursement
Equipment Requirements
Select/MD
Select/MD
Select/MD Coach Contacts
Bank Signatory Contact Information
Select/MD Exhibition Game Request Form
Select/MD Tournament Request Form
Representative
2023-24 Rep Coaches
2024-25 Rep Coaches
Exhibition Game Request
Tournament Permission Form
Additional Programs
House League Select Programming
U8 and U9 MD Programming
First Shift
House League
DHD Power Skating Programs
Goalie Development
Headstart Scotiabank Skills
Tryouts/Evaluations
2024-25 Rep Tryout Passport
Updated - 2024-25 Tryout Schedule
2024-25 Rep Tryout Key Dates
Permission to Skate Form - U18 ONLY
Permission to Skate - Junior Only
Bench Staff
Coaches
Trainers
Managers
Forms & Links
NEW OHF Screening Process
Respect In Sport Leadership
Hockey Canada Drill Hub
Parents
Concussion Awareness and Protocol
OHF Concussion Code of Conduct
10 and Under Concussion Awareness Resource
Age 11-14 Concussion Awareness Resource
Age 15 and Over Concussion Awareness Resource
Respect in Sport - Parent Course
Find Your Schedule
Volunteer with WMHA
WMHA Complaint Submission Form
Links
Newsletter Links
Ontario Minor Hockey Association
Ontario Hockey Federation
Hockey Canada
Arena Maps
Edge Hockey Academy
Tenders Goaltending
Headstart Hockey
Documents
Contact
Teams
Teams
Atom Menu
League Home Page
League News
Schedule & Results
League Standings
League Calendar
Team 05
Team 06
Team 07
Team 08
Team 01
Team 02
Team 03
Team 04
Team 09
Team 10
Team 11
Team 12
Team Websites
Team 05
Team 06
Team 07
Team 08
Team 01
Team 02
Team 03
Team 04
Team 09
Team 10
Team 11
Team 12
×
Home
Seasons
2017-2018
Atom
Playoff Schedule & Results
Sitemap
This League is part of the 2017-2018 season, which is not set as the current season.
Print
League Playoff Schedule & Results
2017-2018 Atom - Team 05
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
40001
Feb 11 2018
9:00 AM
Team 01
McKinney (2)
3-3
T
60004
Feb 18 2018
11:00 AM
Team 06
McKinney (2)
5-4
W
60006
Feb 25 2018
8:15 AM
Team 09
IPSC (4)
4-5
L
60007
Mar 04 2018
9:00 AM
Team 01
McKinney (2)
3-6
L
60009
Mar 11 2018
10:00 AM
Team 06
McKinney (2)
1-2
L
60012
Mar 18 2018
11:00 AM
Team 09
IPSC (3)
5-3
W
2017-2018 Atom - Team 06
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
50002
Feb 11 2018
11:45 AM
Team 09
IPSC (4)
3-1
W
60004
Feb 18 2018
11:00 AM
Team 05
McKinney (2)
4-5
L
60005
Feb 25 2018
7:15 AM
Team 01
IPSC (4)
6-2
W
60008
Mar 04 2018
9:15 AM
Team 09
IPSC (4)
1-2
L
60009
Mar 11 2018
10:00 AM
Team 05
McKinney (2)
2-1
W
60011
Mar 18 2018
10:00 AM
Team 01
IPSC (3)
2-1
W
2017-2018 Atom - Team 07
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
30001
Feb 11 2018
8:00 AM
Team 04
McKinney (2)
3-2
W
30004
Feb 18 2018
9:15 AM
Team 02
IPSC (4)
3-2
W
30006
Feb 25 2018
11:00 AM
Team 12
McKinney (2)
1-3
L
30007
Mar 04 2018
7:15 AM
Team 04
IPSC (4)
3-1
W
30009
Mar 11 2018
9:00 AM
Team 02
McKinney (2)
2-1
W
30012
Mar 18 2018
11:00 AM
Team 12
McKinney (2)
5-4
W
2017-2018 Atom - Team 08
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
70002
Feb 11 2018
12:00 PM
Team 10
Luther Vipond Memorial
4-0
W
70004
Feb 18 2018
8:15 AM
Team 03
IPSC (4)
1-2
L
70005
Feb 25 2018
9:00 AM
Team 11
McKinney (2)
8-0
W
70008
Mar 04 2018
11:00 AM
Team 10
McKinney (2)
6-1
W
70009
Mar 11 2018
7:15 AM
Team 03
IPSC (4)
11-2
W
70011
Mar 18 2018
9:00 AM
Team 11
McKinney (2)
7-2
W
2017-2018 Atom - Team 01
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
40001
Feb 11 2018
9:00 AM
Team 05
McKinney (2)
3-3
T
60003
Feb 18 2018
10:00 AM
Team 09
McKinney (2)
60005
Feb 25 2018
7:15 AM
Team 06
IPSC (4)
2-6
L
60007
Mar 04 2018
9:00 AM
Team 05
McKinney (2)
6-3
W
60010
Mar 11 2018
11:00 AM
Team 09
McKinney (2)
60011
Mar 18 2018
10:00 AM
Team 06
IPSC (3)
1-2
L
2017-2018 Atom - Team 02
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
30002
Feb 11 2018
10:45 AM
Team 12
IPSC (4)
3-2
W
30004
Feb 18 2018
9:15 AM
Team 07
IPSC (4)
2-3
L
30005
Feb 25 2018
10:00 AM
Team 04
McKinney (2)
0-4
L
30008
Mar 04 2018
8:15 AM
Team 12
IPSC (4)
1-5
L
30009
Mar 11 2018
9:00 AM
Team 07
McKinney (2)
1-2
L
30011
Mar 18 2018
10:00 AM
Team 04
McKinney (2)
2-1
W
2017-2018 Atom - Team 03
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
70001
Feb 11 2018
1:00 PM
Team 11
Luther Vipond Memorial
0-5
L
70004
Feb 18 2018
8:15 AM
Team 08
IPSC (4)
2-1
W
70006
Feb 25 2018
9:15 AM
Team 10
IPSC (4)
1-3
L
70007
Mar 04 2018
10:00 AM
Team 11
McKinney (2)
6-11
L
70009
Mar 11 2018
7:15 AM
Team 08
IPSC (4)
2-11
L
70012
Mar 18 2018
12:00 PM
Team 10
McKinney (2)
3-4
L
2017-2018 Atom - Team 04
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
30001
Feb 11 2018
8:00 AM
Team 07
McKinney (2)
2-3
L
30003
Feb 18 2018
9:00 AM
Team 12
McKinney (2)
2-3
L
30005
Feb 25 2018
10:00 AM
Team 02
McKinney (2)
4-0
W
30007
Mar 04 2018
7:15 AM
Team 07
IPSC (4)
1-3
L
30010
Mar 11 2018
9:15 AM
Team 12
IPSC (4)
1-1
T
30011
Mar 18 2018
10:00 AM
Team 02
McKinney (2)
1-2
L
2017-2018 Atom - Team 09
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
50002
Feb 11 2018
11:45 AM
Team 06
IPSC (4)
1-3
L
60003
Feb 18 2018
10:00 AM
Team 01
McKinney (2)
60006
Feb 25 2018
8:15 AM
Team 05
IPSC (4)
5-4
W
60008
Mar 04 2018
9:15 AM
Team 06
IPSC (4)
2-1
W
60010
Mar 11 2018
11:00 AM
Team 01
McKinney (2)
60012
Mar 18 2018
11:00 AM
Team 05
IPSC (3)
3-5
L
2017-2018 Atom - Team 10
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
70002
Feb 11 2018
12:00 PM
Team 08
Luther Vipond Memorial
0-4
L
70003
Feb 18 2018
7:15 AM
Team 11
IPSC (4)
3-5
L
70006
Feb 25 2018
9:15 AM
Team 03
IPSC (4)
3-1
W
70008
Mar 04 2018
11:00 AM
Team 08
McKinney (2)
1-6
L
70010
Mar 11 2018
8:15 AM
Team 11
IPSC (4)
4-4
T
70012
Mar 18 2018
12:00 PM
Team 03
McKinney (2)
4-3
W
2017-2018 Atom - Team 11
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
70001
Feb 11 2018
1:00 PM
Team 03
Luther Vipond Memorial
5-0
W
70003
Feb 18 2018
7:15 AM
Team 10
IPSC (4)
5-3
W
70005
Feb 25 2018
9:00 AM
Team 08
McKinney (2)
0-8
L
70007
Mar 04 2018
10:00 AM
Team 03
McKinney (2)
11-6
W
70010
Mar 11 2018
8:15 AM
Team 10
IPSC (4)
4-4
T
70011
Mar 18 2018
9:00 AM
Team 08
McKinney (2)
2-7
L
2017-2018 Atom - Team 12
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
30002
Feb 11 2018
10:45 AM
Team 02
IPSC (4)
2-3
L
30003
Feb 18 2018
9:00 AM
Team 04
McKinney (2)
3-2
W
30006
Feb 25 2018
11:00 AM
Team 07
McKinney (2)
3-1
W
30008
Mar 04 2018
8:15 AM
Team 02
IPSC (4)
5-1
W
30010
Mar 11 2018
9:15 AM
Team 04
IPSC (4)
1-1
T
30012
Mar 18 2018
11:00 AM
Team 07
McKinney (2)
4-5
L