IPSC (2), Venues (Whitby Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29Sep 30
Neal 1
Team 04 & Team 02
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
Neal 1
Team 01 & Team 03
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
Neal 2
Team 07 & Team 02
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
Neal 2
Team 08 & Team 03
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
Neal 2
Team 06 & Team 05
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
Neal 2
Team 04 & Team 01
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Shared Practice
MD
White
1:15 PM
vs. Scarborough
A
PeeWee Blue
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Development
A
Minor Bantam Blue
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Development
AA
Minor Bantam
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Development
Select
Minor Bantam
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Evaluation
Select
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Evaluation
AAA
Minor Atom
4:15 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
AAA
Novice
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
A
Atom White
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
AA
PeeWee
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
AE
Bantam
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
AE
Novice
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Development
AA
Minor Atom
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Development
A
Minor PeeWee White
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Development
AE
Minor PeeWee
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Development
AAA
Minor Bantam
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
A
PeeWee Blue
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
AE
Bantam
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam Blue
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
L (1-3)
8:45 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[MM-A009]
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 07 & Team 01
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 02 & Team 03
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 08 & Team 05
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 09 & Team 04
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 10 & Team 06
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
TYK-NIEW
Team 01 & Team 06
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Shared Practice
TYK-NIEW
Team 03 & Team 05
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Shared Practice
TYK-NIEW
Team 02 & Team 04
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Team 06
3:15 PM
vs. Bantam - Team 03
Bantam
Team 05
4:15 PM
vs. Bantam - Team 02
Bantam
Team 01
5:15 PM
vs. Bantam - Team 04
01020304050607
Neal 2
Team 08 & Team 05
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
Neal 2
Team 04 & Team 02
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
Neal 2
Team 03 & Team 01
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
Neal 2
Team 06 & Team 07
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
Neal 1
Team 03 & Team 04
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
Neal 1
Team 02 & Team 01
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Blue
W (4-3)
1:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill
AAA
Minor Atom
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Development
AAA
Minor PeeWee
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Development
AAA
PeeWee
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Development
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Development
AE
Bantam
8:45 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom Blue
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor PeeWee White
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AA
Atom
W (7-2)
6:15 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[A-AA141]
A
PeeWee White
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Development
AA
Minor PeeWee
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Development
AA
PeeWee
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Development
A
Minor Bantam White
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Development
Select
Midget
8:45 PM
vs. Blue vs White
AE
Minor PeeWee
4:15 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Bantam
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Bantam
L (2-3)
6:45 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
[MB-AE113]
AA
Bantam
T (2-2)
8:45 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
[B-AA129]
AAA
Novice
W (7-2)
3:30 PM
@ George Bell Toront
Select
Select 7
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Select
Bantam
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
AA
Novice
10:30 AM
@ Ted Reeve Tornadoes
[3]
AAA
Novice
W (8-1)
11:45 AM
@ Hamilton Jr Bulldogs
AA
Novice
2:00 PM
@ Markham Waxers
[4]
08091011121314
AA
Atom
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
AA
Minor PeeWee
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Bantam
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
MMidget
Team 05
8:45 PM
vs. MMidget - Team 07
MMidget
Team 06
9:45 PM
vs. MMidget - Team 01
A
Atom Blue
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Development
AA
Minor Atom
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Development
A
Minor PeeWee White
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Development
AA
Minor Bantam
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Development
AA
Midget
8:45 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
AE
Atom
4:15 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
A
Atom Blue
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam Blue
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
A
Bantam White
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
TYK-NIEW
Team 03 & Team 05
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK-NIEW
Team 04 & Team 02
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK-NIEW
Team 01 & Team 06
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 10 & Team 04
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 06 & Team 01
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 07 & Team 03
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Shared Practice
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 08 & Team 02
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Shared Practice
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 05 & Team 09
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Team 01
3:15 PM
vs. Bantam - Team 02
Bantam
Team 06
4:15 PM
vs. Bantam - Team 04
Bantam
Team 03
5:15 PM
vs. Bantam - Team 05
MMidget
Team 02
6:15 PM
vs. MMidget - Team 08
MMidget
Team 03
7:15 PM
vs. MMidget - Team 04
Select
Minor Peewee
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Select
Bantam
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
15161718192021
Neal 1
Team 01 & Team 04
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
Neal 1
Team 03 & Team 02
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
Neal 2
Team 01 & Team 07
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
Neal 2
Team 03 & Team 06
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
Neal 2
Team 04 & Team 08
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
Neal 2
Team 02 & Team 05
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Blue
W (11-1)
1:15 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
[T7-P125]
AAA
Minor Atom
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Development
AAA
Minor PeeWee
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Development
AAA
PeeWee
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Development
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Development
AE
Bantam
8:45 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
A
Atom White
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
A
PeeWee White
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AA
Atom
L (3-4)
6:15 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[A-AA133]
Select
Peewee
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Game/Practice
MMidget
Team 07
8:45 PM
vs. MMidget - Team 01
MMidget
Team 05
9:45 PM
vs. MMidget - Team 06
A
Minor Atom White
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Development
AA
Minor PeeWee
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Development
AA
PeeWee
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Development
A
PeeWee White
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Development
AA
Midget
L (0-3)
8:45 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[M-AA098]
Neal 1
Team 03
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Neal 1
Team 01
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AA
Minor PeeWee
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Bantam
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 06 & Team 03
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 08 & Team 09
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 05 & Team 02
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 01 & Team 10
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 07 & Team 04
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
TYK-NIEW
Team 02 & Team 06
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Shared Practice
TYK-NIEW
Team 05 & Team 04
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Shared Practice
TYK-NIEW
Team 01 & Team 03
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Team 05
3:15 PM
vs. Bantam - Team 06
Bantam
Team 03
4:15 PM
vs. Bantam - Team 01
Bantam
Team 04
5:15 PM
vs. Bantam - Team 02
MMidget
Team 02
6:15 PM
vs. MMidget - Team 01
MMidget
Team 05
7:15 PM
vs. MMidget - Team 04
Select
Minor Bantam
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Select
Midget
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
22232425262728
Neal 2
Team 07 & Team 04
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
Neal 2
Team 05 & Team 03
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
Neal 2
Team 01 & Team 02
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
Neal 2
Team 08 & Team 06
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
Neal 1
Team 03 & Team 01
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
Neal 1
Team 02 & Team 04
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Shared Practice
AE
Novice
1:15 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[N-AE17-082]
MD
Blue
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Development
MD
White
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Development
AE
Minor Bantam
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Development
AA
Minor Bantam
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Development
AA
Midget
8:45 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom
4:15 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
AAA
Novice
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
A
PeeWee White
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Game/Practice
MMidget
Team 06
8:45 PM
vs. MMidget - Team 08
MMidget
Team 03
9:45 PM
vs. MMidget - Team 07
A
Atom Blue
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Development
AA
Minor Atom
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Development
AE
Minor PeeWee
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Development
A
Minor Bantam Blue
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Development
AA
Bantam
8:45 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
4:15 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
6:45 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[MB217]
AA
Bantam
8:45 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[B-AA140]
TYK-NIEW
Team 01 & Team 04
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK-NIEW
Team 02 & Team 06
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK-NIEW
Team 03 & Team 05
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 09 & Team 07
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 01 & Team 08
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 03 & Team 06
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Shared Practice
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 04 & Team 05
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Shared Practice
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 02 & Team 10
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Team 03
3:15 PM
vs. Bantam - Team 04
Bantam
Team 02
4:15 PM
vs. Bantam - Team 06
Bantam
Team 05
5:15 PM
vs. Bantam - Team 01
MMidget
Team 05
6:15 PM
vs. MMidget - Team 02
MMidget
Team 04
7:15 PM
vs. MMidget - Team 01
Select
Peewee
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Select
Midget
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Game/Practice
293031Nov 01Nov 02Nov 03Nov 04
Neal 1
Team 01 & Team 02
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
Neal 1
Team 04 & Team 03
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
Neal 2
Team 06 & Team 01
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
Neal 2
Team 02 & Team 08
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
Neal 2
Team 05 & Team 04
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
Neal 2
Team 07 & Team 03
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Shared Practice
Select
Minor Atom
1:15 PM-2:45 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Development
AAA
Minor PeeWee
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Development
AAA
PeeWee
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Development
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Development
A
Bantam White
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AE
Bantam
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Game/Practice
MMidget
Team 06
8:45 PM
vs. MMidget - Team 04
MMidget
Team 02
9:45 PM
vs. MMidget - Team 07
AE
Novice
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Development
A
Minor Atom White
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Development
AE
Atom
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Development
A
Minor PeeWee White
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Development
A
Atom Blue
4:15 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Midget
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
AAA
PeeWee
6:45 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[P215]
A
Minor Midget
8:45 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 04 & Team 02
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 07 & Team 10
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 01 & Team 09
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 03 & Team 08
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 06 & Team 05
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
TYK-NIEW
Team 02 & Team 05
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Shared Practice
TYK-NIEW
Team 04 & Team 03
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Shared Practice
TYK-NIEW
Team 01 & Team 06
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Team 06
3:15 PM
vs. Bantam - Team 01
Bantam
Team 04
4:15 PM
vs. Bantam - Team 05
Bantam
Team 02
5:15 PM
vs. Bantam - Team 03
MMidget
Team 07
6:15 PM
vs. MMidget - Team 06
MMidget
Team 04
7:15 PM
vs. MMidget - Team 02
Select
Bantam
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Select
Midget
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Game/Practice
Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09Nov 10Nov 11
Neal 2
Team 05 & Team 03
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
Neal 2
Team 07 & Team 04
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
Neal 2
Team 02 & Team 06
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
Neal 2
Team 01 & Team 08
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
Neal 1
Team 01 & Team 02
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Game/Practice
Neal 1
Team 03 & Team 04
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Game/Practice
MD
White
1:15 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[T7-P131]
AE
Minor Atom
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Development
AA
Atom
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Development
A
Minor Bantam Blue
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Development
AE
Minor Bantam
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Development
AA
Minor Midget
8:45 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
AA
Atom
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
AA
PeeWee
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AE
Novice
6:15 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[N-AE17-072]
Select
Peewee
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Game/Practice
MMidget
Team 01
8:45 PM
vs. MMidget - Team 03
MMidget
Team 08
9:45 PM
vs. MMidget - Team 05
MD
Blue
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Development
AA
Minor Atom
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Development
A
Atom Blue
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Development
AA
Minor PeeWee
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Development
Select
Atom
4:15 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Atom
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
6:45 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[MB222]
AA
Bantam
8:45 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[B-AA144]
TYK-NIEW
Team 06 & Team 03
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK-NIEW
Team 01 & Team 02
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK-NIEW
Team 05 & Team 04
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 08 & Team 10
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 09 & Team 04
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 02 & Team 07
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Shared Practice
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 05 & Team 01
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Shared Practice
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 06 & Team 03
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Team 04
4:15 PM
vs. Bantam - Team 01
Bantam
Team 03
5:15 PM
vs. Bantam - Team 06
Bantam
Team 02
6:15 PM
vs. Bantam - Team 05
MMidget
Team 06
7:15 PM
vs. MMidget - Team 02
MMidget
Team 04
8:15 PM
vs. MMidget - Team 07
Select
Midget
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Game/Practice
Category Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Whitby Minor Hockey on Twitter
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
IPSC (2)
500 Victoria St W , Whitby, ON  
  • Current Season

    7 - 4 - 1
  • All-Time

    210 - 78 - 33
Printed from whitbyhockey.com on Sunday, October 22, 2017 at 6:09 AM