IPSC (2), Venues (Whitby Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26Jan 27
Neal 2
Team 08 & Team 02
7:15 AM-8:05 AM
Game/Practice
Neal 2
Team 01 & Team 06
8:05 AM-8:55 AM
Game/Practice
Neal 2
Team 03 & Team 07
8:55 AM-9:45 AM
Game/Practice
Neal 2
Team 04 & Team 05
10:15 AM-11:05 AM
Game/Practice
Neal 1
Team 04 & Team 01
11:05 AM-11:55 AM
Game/Practice
Neal 1
Team 02 & Team 03
11:55 AM-12:45 PM
Game/Practice
A
Atom White
1:15 PM-2:45 PM
Practice
MD
Gold
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Development
MD
Blue
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Development
MD
White
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Development
AAA
Bantam
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
A
PeeWee Blue
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Atom
W (6-1)
6:15 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[OMA-AE-A3]
Select
Peewee
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Game/Practice
MMidget
Team 04
8:45 PM
vs. MMidget - Team 02
MMidget
Team 07
9:45 PM
vs. MMidget - Team 06
Neal 1
Team 02
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Development
Neal 1
Team 01
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Development
AA
Minor Bantam
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Development
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Development
AE
PeeWee
4:15 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
AA
Novice
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
L (0-1)
6:45 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
[MB211]
AE
Bantam
8:45 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 05 & Team 06
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 02 & Team 04
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 10 & Team 07
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 09 & Team 01
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 08 & Team 03
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
TYK-NIEW
Team 06 & Team 01
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Shared Practice
TYK-NIEW
Team 02 & Team 05
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Shared Practice
TYK-NIEW
Team 03 & Team 04
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Team 04
3:15 PM
vs. Bantam - Team 05
Bantam
Team 03
4:15 PM
vs. Bantam - Team 02
Bantam
Team 01
5:15 PM
vs. Bantam - Team 06
MMidget
Team 04
6:15 PM
vs. MMidget - Team 07
MMidget
Team 06
7:15 PM
vs. MMidget - Team 02
Select
Minor Bantam
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Select
Midget
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Game/Practice
Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 31010203
Neal 1
Team 02 & Team 04
7:15 AM-8:05 AM
Game/Practice
Neal 1
Team 03 & Team 01
8:05 AM-8:55 AM
Game/Practice
Neal 2
Team 04 & Team 07
8:55 AM-9:45 AM
Game/Practice
Neal 2
Team 03 & Team 05
10:15 AM-11:05 AM
Game/Practice
Neal 2
Team 08 & Team 01
11:05 AM-11:55 AM
Game/Practice
Neal 2
Team 06 & Team 02
11:55 AM-12:45 PM
Game/Practice
MD
Gold
L (0-6)
1:15 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[T-MD17-135]
MD
Blue
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Development
MD
White
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Development
MD
Gold
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Development
AA
Bantam
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
A
Atom White
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor PeeWee White
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AE
Atom
L (2-3)
6:15 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
[OA-AE1-E1]
Select
Peewee
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Game/Practice
MMidget
Team 04
8:45 PM
vs. MMidget - Team 03
MMidget
Team 08
9:45 PM
vs. MMidget - Team 02
Neal 1
Team 03
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Development
Neal 1
Team 04
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Development
A
Minor Atom White
T (3-3)
6:45 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[OMA-A-E1]
AE
Minor Bantam
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
AE
Minor PeeWee
4:15 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
AAA
Bantam
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
AAA
PeeWee
L (2-4)
6:45 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[P220]
AE
Bantam
W (4-2)
8:45 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[O-B-AE1-Q4-1]
TYK-NIEW
Team 03 & Team 05
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK-NIEW
Team 01 & Team 04
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK-NIEW
Team 02 & Team 06
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 03 & Team 04
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 10 & Team 08
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 06 & Team 09
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Shared Practice
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 07 & Team 02
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Shared Practice
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 01 & Team 05
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Team 05
4:15 PM
vs. Bantam - Team 06
Bantam
Team 02
5:15 PM
vs. Bantam - Team 04
Bantam
Team 03
6:15 PM
vs. Bantam - Team 01
MMidget
Team 01
7:15 PM
vs. MMidget - Team 06
MMidget
Team 07
8:15 PM
vs. MMidget - Team 05
Select
Midget
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Game/Practice
04050607080910
Neal 2
Team 08 & Team 07
7:15 AM-8:05 AM
Game/Practice
Neal 2
Team 03 & Team 02
8:05 AM-8:55 AM
Game/Practice
Neal 2
Team 01 & Team 05
8:55 AM-9:45 AM
Game/Practice
Neal 2
Team 04 & Team 06
10:15 AM-11:05 AM
Game/Practice
Neal 1
Team 01 & Team 02
11:05 AM-11:55 AM
Game/Practice
Neal 1
Team 04 & Team 03
11:55 AM-12:45 PM
Game/Practice
MD
White
1:15 PM-2:45 PM
Practice
MD
White
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Development
MD
Gold
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Development
MD
Blue
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Development
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
A
Bantam Blue
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
A
Atom Blue
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
AA
Minor PeeWee
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
A
Novice
W (2-0)
6:15 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[O-NE-A-Q1-3]
Select
Peewee
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Game/Practice
MMidget
Team 04
8:45 PM
vs. MMidget - Team 08
MMidget
Team 03
9:45 PM
vs. MMidget - Team 02
Neal 1
Team 02
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Development
Neal 1
Team 01
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Development
A
Minor Atom White
L (2-3)
6:45 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[OMA-A-E3]
AA
Minor Midget
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
AA
Novice
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
AE
Atom
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Bantam
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
AE
Bantam
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
A
Bantam White
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
AA
Bantam
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
MD
Blue
4:15 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[7]
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 04 & Team 06
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 09 & Team 02
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
MD
Blue
10:30 AM
@ Duffield Devils White
[9]
MMidget
Team 04
7:15 PM
vs. MMidget - Team 01
[80151]
MMidget
Team 07
8:15 PM
vs. MMidget - Team 03
[80150]
Select
Midget
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
11121314151617
Neal 1
Team 03 & Team 02
7:15 AM-8:05 AM
Game/Practice
Neal 1
Team 01 & Team 04
8:05 AM-8:55 AM
Game/Practice
Neal 2
Team 06 & Team 05
8:55 AM-9:45 AM
Game/Practice
Neal 2
Team 04 & Team 01
10:15 AM-11:05 AM
Game/Practice
Neal 2
Team 08 & Team 03
11:05 AM-11:55 AM
Game/Practice
Neal 2
Team 07 & Team 02
11:55 AM-12:45 PM
Game/Practice
MD
White
W (6-2)
1:15 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals White
[T71-R040]
MD
Gold
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Development
MD
Blue
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Development
MD
White
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Development
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Bantam
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
AA
Novice
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
AA
Atom
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Atom
W (7-1)
6:15 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
[LMA-AA-G1]
Select
Peewee
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Game/Practice
MMidget
Team 04
8:45 PM
vs. MMidget - Team 07
[80152]
MMidget
Team 01
9:45 PM
vs. MMidget - Team 03
[80153]
Neal 1
Team 03
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Development
Neal 1
Team 04
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Development
AE
PeeWee
L (2-7)
6:45 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[O-P-AE1-Q4-3]
AA
Midget
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
AAA
Novice
4:15 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam White
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Midget
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
AE
Bantam
W (2-1)
8:45 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[O-B-AE1-Q4-3]
TYK-NIEW
Team 01 & Team 03
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK-NIEW
Team 05 & Team 06
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK-NIEW
Team 04 & Team 02
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 06 & Team 07
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 02 & Team 01
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 05 & Team 03
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Shared Practice
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 04 & Team 08
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Shared Practice
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 10 & Team 09
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Team 06
3:15 PM
vs. Bantam - Team 05
Bantam
Team 02
4:15 PM
vs. Bantam - Team 01
Bantam
Team 03
5:15 PM
vs. Bantam - Team 04
MMidget
Team 05
6:15 PM
vs. MMidget - Team 06
[80164]
MMidget
Team 08
7:15 PM
vs. MMidget - Team 02
[80165]
Select
Bantam
8:15 PM
vs. Oshawa NASC
Select
Midget
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Game/Practice
18192021222324
Neal 2
Team 03 & Team 01
7:15 AM-8:05 AM
Game/Practice
Neal 2
Team 06 & Team 07
8:05 AM-8:55 AM
Game/Practice
Neal 2
Team 04 & Team 02
8:55 AM-9:45 AM
Game/Practice
Neal 2
Team 08 & Team 05
10:15 AM-11:05 AM
Game/Practice
Neal 1
Team 01 & Team 03
11:05 AM-11:55 AM
Game/Practice
Neal 1
Team 04 & Team 02
11:55 AM-12:45 PM
Game/Practice
AA
PeeWee
W (8-1)
1:15 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
[O-P-AA-Q4-1]
MD
Blue
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Development
MD
White
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Development
MD
Gold
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Development
AAA
Minor Midget
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Atom
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor PeeWee Blue
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AE
Novice
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Game/Practice
MMidget
Team 06
8:45 PM
vs. MMidget - Team 08
[80166]
MMidget
Team 02
9:45 PM
vs. MMidget - Team 05
[80167]
Neal 1
Team 02
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Development
Neal 1
Team 01
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Development
AE
Atom
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam Blue
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
A
Bantam Blue
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
4:15 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam Blue
W (4-3)
6:45 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[O-MB-A-Q4-4]
AA
Minor Midget
W (3-2)
8:45 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
[O-MM-AA-Q4-4]
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 08 & Team 02
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 09 & Team 05
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 10 & Team 04
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 07 & Team 01
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 03 & Team 06
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
TYK-NIEW
Team 05 & Team 03
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Shared Practice
TYK-NIEW
Team 02 & Team 01
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Shared Practice
TYK-NIEW
Team 06 & Team 04
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Team 03
4:15 PM
vs. Bantam - Team 06
Bantam
Team 01
5:15 PM
vs. Bantam - Team 05
Bantam
Team 04
6:15 PM
vs. Bantam - Team 02
MMidget
Team 01
7:15 PM
vs. MMidget - Team 04
[80157]
MMidget
Team 03
8:15 PM
vs. MMidget - Team 07
[80156]
Select
Midget
W (5-4)
9:15 PM
vs. Oshawa OCHL
25262728Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03
Neal 1
Team 03 & Team 04
7:15 AM-8:05 AM
Game/Practice
Neal 1
Team 02 & Team 01
8:05 AM-8:55 AM
Game/Practice
Neal 2
Team 04 & Team 08
8:55 AM-9:45 AM
Game/Practice
Neal 2
Team 02 & Team 05
10:15 AM-11:05 AM
Game/Practice
Neal 2
Team 03 & Team 06
11:05 AM-11:55 AM
Game/Practice
Neal 2
Team 01 & Team 07
11:55 AM-12:45 PM
Game/Practice
AAA
Novice
1:15 PM-2:45 PM
Practice
Neal 1
Team 04
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Development
Neal 1
Team 03
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Development
A
Atom White
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
A
Bantam Blue
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
AE
Midget
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Game/Practice
MMidget
Team 01
8:45 PM
vs. MMidget - Team 03
[80158]
MMidget
Team 07
9:45 PM
vs. MMidget - Team 04
[80159]
Neal 1
Team 01
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Development
Neal 1
Team 02
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Development
TYK-NIEW
Team 02 & Team 05
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK-NIEW
Team 03 & Team 04
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK-NIEW
Team 01 & Team 06
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 01 & Team 03
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 06 & Team 08
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 09 & Team 02
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Shared Practice
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 10 & Team 05
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Shared Practice
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 04 & Team 07
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Team 03
3:15 PM
vs. Bantam - Team 01
Bantam
Team 05
4:15 PM
vs. Bantam - Team 02
Bantam
Team 04
5:15 PM
vs. Bantam - Team 06
MMidget
Team 08
6:15 PM
vs. MMidget - Team 02
[80170]
MMidget
Team 06
7:15 PM
vs. MMidget - Team 05
[80171]
Select
Minor Bantam
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Select
Midget
9:15 PM
vs. Pickering
Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09Mar 10
Neal 2
Team 01 & Team 02
7:15 AM-8:05 AM
Game/Practice
Neal 2
Team 08 & Team 06
8:05 AM-8:55 AM
Game/Practice
Neal 2
Team 05 & Team 07
8:55 AM-9:45 AM
Game/Practice
Neal 2
Team 03 & Team 04
10:15 AM-11:05 AM
Game/Practice
Neal 1
Team 03 & Team 04
11:05 AM-11:55 AM
Game/Practice
Neal 1
Team 01 & Team 02
11:55 AM-12:45 PM
Game/Practice
A
Novice
1:15 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[O-NE-A-S1-3]
Neal 1
Team 02
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Development
Neal 1
Team 01
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Development
AAA
Minor Atom
6:45 PM
vs. Central Ontario Wolves
[O-MA-AAA-A6]
AE
Bantam
8:45 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[O-B-AE1-S2-4]
MMidget
Team 06
8:45 PM
vs. MMidget - Team 08
[80172]
MMidget
Team 05
9:45 PM
vs. MMidget - Team 02
[80173]
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 04 & Team 05
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 07 & Team 03
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 01 & Team 08
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 09 & Team 06
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 02 & Team 10
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
TYK-NIEW
Team 01 & Team 04
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Shared Practice
TYK-NIEW
Team 02 & Team 06
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Shared Practice
TYK-NIEW
Team 05 & Team 03
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Team 02
3:15 PM
vs. Bantam - Team 06
Bantam
Team 01
4:15 PM
vs. Bantam - Team 04
Bantam
Team 05
5:15 PM
vs. Bantam - Team 03
Select
Peewee
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Select
Midget
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Game/Practice
Category Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Whitby Minor Hockey on Twitter
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
IPSC (2)
500 Victoria St W , Whitby, ON  
  • Current Season

    42 - 22 - 5
  • All-Time

    245 - 96 - 37
Printed from whitbyhockey.com on Sunday, February 25, 2018 at 2:51 PM