Luther Vipond Memorial, Venues (Whitby Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24Nov 25
TYK-NIEW
Team 03 & Team 04
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
CHIP
TYK-NIEW
Team 05 & Team 01
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
CHIP
TYK-NIEW
Team 06 & Team 02
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
CHIP
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 08 & Team 07
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
CHIP
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 04 & Team 02
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
CHIP
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 10 & Team 03
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
CHIP
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 01 & Team 05
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
CHIP
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 06 & Team 09
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
CHIP
Select
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AE
Novice
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Other Ice Use
5:45 PM-8:45 PM
Scotiabank HL Development
A
Minor Bantam White
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development
AE
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development
A
Minor Atom Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Development
A
PeeWee Blue
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Development
AA
Minor Atom
W (5-1)
8:30 AM
@ Markham
[44]
AA
Minor PeeWee
L (2-4)
12:15 PM
@ Toronto Royals
[2]
Select
Novice
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Game/Practice
AAA
PeeWee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Neal 1
Team 04
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Neal 1
Team 02
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Neal 1
Team 01
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Neal 1
Team 03
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Select
Select 7
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Select
Novice
12:00 PM
vs. Northumberland
MD
Blue
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 300102
TYK-NIEW
Team 03 & Team 06
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
CHIP
TYK-NIEW
Team 04 & Team 02
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
CHIP
TYK-NIEW
Team 01 & Team 05
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
CHIP
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 02 & Team 10
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
CHIP
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 01 & Team 03
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
CHIP
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 04 & Team 09
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
CHIP
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 05 & Team 08
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
CHIP
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 06 & Team 07
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
CHIP
Select
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom Blue
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Other Ice Use
5:45 PM-8:45 PM
Scotiabank HL Development
A
Minor Bantam White
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development
AE
Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development
A
Minor Bantam Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Midget
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Use
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Goalie HL Development
AAA
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Atom
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Select
Atom
5:00 PM
vs. Peterborough
Select
Minor Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
03040506070809
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 07 & Team 08
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
CHIP
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 09 & Team 01
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
CHIP
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 10 & Team 02
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
CHIP
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 03 & Team 06
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
CHIP
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 04 & Team 05
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
CHIP
TYK-NIEW
Team 01 & Team 06
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
TYK-NIEW
Team 02 & Team 05
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
TYK-NIEW
Team 03 & Team 04
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Select
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AA
Novice
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Other Ice Use
5:45 PM-8:45 PM
Scotiabank HL Development
A
Bantam White
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development
AAA
Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development
A
Atom White
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Development
A
Bantam Blue
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Select
Novice
5:00 PM
vs. Durham North
Other Ice Use
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Goalie HL Development
Select
Minor Peewee
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Neal 2
Team 08 & Team 05
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
CHIP
Neal 2
Team 04 & Team 01
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
CHIP
Neal 2
Team 03 & Team 02
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
CHIP
Neal 2
Team 06 & Team 07
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
CHIP
Neal 1
Team 02 & Team 04
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
CHIP
Neal 1
Team 01 & Team 03
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
CHIP
Foote Blue
Team 01 & Team 02
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
CHIP
Neal 1
Team 04
4:00 PM
vs. Pickering
Neal 1
Team 02
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Neal 1
Team 03
6:00 PM
vs. Peterborough
10111213141516
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 06 & Team 08
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
CHIP
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 07 & Team 01
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
CHIP
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 09 & Team 02
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
CHIP
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 05 & Team 03
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
CHIP
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 10 & Team 04
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
CHIP
TYK-NIEW
Team 03 & Team 06
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
CHIP
TYK-NIEW
Team 02 & Team 04
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
CHIP
TYK-NIEW
Team 05 & Team 01
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
CHIP
AAA
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Gold
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Atom
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
AAA
Novice
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
AA
PeeWee
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development
AE
Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development
A
Minor Atom White
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Development
A
PeeWee White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Select
Select 7
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Game/Practice
Other Ice Use
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Goalie HL Development
Select
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Neal 1
Team 04 & Team 02
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Tyke Festival
Neal 1
Team 03 & Team 01
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Tyke Festival
Neal 2
Team 02 & Team 07
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Tyke Festival
Neal 2
Team 04 & Team 08
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Tyke Festival
Neal 2
Team 05 & Team 01
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Tyke Festival
Neal 2
Team 06 & Team 03
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Tyke Festival
Foote White
Team 05 & Team 07
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
CHIP
Neal 1
Team 03
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Neal 1
Team 01
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Game/Practice
17181920212223
TYK-NIEW
Team 05 & Team 02
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Tyke Festival
TYK-NIEW
Team 04 & Team 06
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Tyke Festival
TYK-NIEW
Team 01 & Team 03
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Tyke Festival
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 01 & Team 08
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Tyke Festival
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 02 & Team 07
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Tyke Festival
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 03 & Team 06
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Tyke Festival
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 04 & Team 05
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Tyke Festival
TYK-ROBERTS
Team 09 & Team 10
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Tyke Festival
Select
Atom
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Gold
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Other Ice Use
5:45 PM-8:45 PM
Scotiabank HL Development
A
Bantam White
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development
MD
Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development
A
Minor Atom White
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
PeeWee White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Neal 1
Team 02
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Game/Practice
Neal 1
Team 04
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Game/Practice
Select
Novice
7:00 PM
vs. Pickering
Select
Minor Peewee
8:00 PM
vs. Barrie
Neal 2
Team 06 & Team 07
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
CHIP
Neal 2
Team 01 & Team 04
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
CHIP
Neal 2
Team 02 & Team 05
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
CHIP
Neal 2
Team 08 & Team 03
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
CHIP
Neal 1
Team 02 & Team 04
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
CHIP
Neal 1
Team 01 & Team 03
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
CHIP
Foote Blue
Team 04 & Team 03
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
CHIP
Neal 1
Team 01
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Neal 1
Team 03
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
24252627282930
MD
Gold
5:00 PM
vs. Ajax
AE
Novice
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Peewee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM
vs. Oshawa
Neal 1
Team 01 & Team 03
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
CHIP
Neal 1
Team 02 & Team 04
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
CHIP
Neal 2
Team 06 & Team 08
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
CHIP
Neal 2
Team 03 & Team 02
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
CHIP
Neal 2
Team 07 & Team 05
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
CHIP
Neal 2
Team 01 & Team 04
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
CHIP
Foote White
Team 10 & Team 06
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
CHIP
Neal 1
Team 03
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Neal 1
Team 04
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Game/Practice
31Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05Jan 06
MD
Gold
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development
A
Minor Atom White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development
AE
Minor Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Development
A
Minor Bantam White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Select
Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Game/Practice
Other Ice Use
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Goalie HL Development
Select
Minor Peewee
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12Jan 13
A
Minor Atom Blue
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Other Ice Use
5:45 PM-8:45 PM
Scotiabank HL Development
Neal 1
Team 01
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development
Select
Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development
A
Atom White
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Development
AE
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Select
Select 7
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Game/Practice
Other Ice Use
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Goalie HL Development
Select
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM
vs. Kingston
Neal 2
Team 01 & Team 06
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
CHIP
Neal 2
Team 07 & Team 05
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
CHIP
Neal 2
Team 04 & Team 03
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
CHIP
Neal 2
Team 02 & Team 08
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
CHIP
Neal 1
Team 03 & Team 02
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
CHIP
Neal 1
Team 04 & Team 01
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
CHIP
Foote Blue
Team 04 & Team 02
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
CHIP
Neal 1
Team 04
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Neal 1
Team 01
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Atom
6:00 PM
vs. Oshawa NASC
Category Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Whitby Minor Hockey on Twitter
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Luther Vipond Memorial
67 Winchester Rd , Whitby, ON  
  • Current Season

    4 - 1 - 0
  • All-Time

    27 - 5 - 4
Printed from whitbyhockey.com on Monday, December 11, 2017 at 11:20 PM