Whitby Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Sandra Perfetti on Thursday, September 22, 2016 (380 views)
Midget A Team

There will be a second tryout on Tuesday at 9pm at Iroquois Pad 5.

This is open to both Whitby and  non-Whitby residents.

Please also note that we are still looking for a Midget A coach.

If you are interested please reach out to our VP of Rep and our Rep A DirectorGreg Yurkoski - vprepteams@whitbyhockey.comLee Kennedy - repadirector@whitbyhockey.com





Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jaclyn Morden on Thursday, September 22, 2016 (617 views)
Thanks to everyone for coming out this past weekend to participate in the House League Neal & Foote evaluation skates. This was a very important step in the ‘Bracketing’ pilot initiative for the 2016 season. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Sandra Perfetti on Tuesday, September 20, 2016 (504 views)
Thank you to the Minor Atom players who attended our Select skate last Thursday night, September 15th. 

Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jaclyn Morden on Friday, September 16, 2016 (926 views)
To ensure players are practicing and playing with players of similar skill and ability, the first weekend of the season (September 17-18) will be treated as ‘Evaluation Skates.’ Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jaclyn Morden on Friday, September 16, 2016 (816 views)
Though many of you have already been on the ice with your coaches and team mates, this weekend marks the official “Puck Drop” on our 2016/2017 season.  As part of these we welcome all of our members to stop by Iroquois Park to attend a BBQ, visit local vendor booths and of course watch some great hockey. Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
AE - Minor Atom - Belleville Preseason Tilt
AE - Bantam - Chicago Pre-Season Challenge
AAA - Minor PeeWee - Canadiens Cup
AAA - Atom - The Canadien's Cup
AAA - PeeWee - Canadiens Cup
AE
Minor Atom
10:15 AM
vs. Ottawa West Golden Knights
Quinte Sports Centre - Pad MAC (Belleville) [3]
AAA
Minor PeeWee
10:45 AM
@ Syracuse Nats
Buckingham 3 [3]
AAA
PeeWee
12:00 PM
vs. Chatham Kent Cyclones
Scotiabank Pond Buckingham 3
AAA
Minor Atom
12:00 PM
vs. Kingston Jr Frontenacs
IPSC (1) [MA215]
AA
Novice
1:30 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
IPSC (1) [N-AA131]
A
Atom White
2:15 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
IPSC (4) [A-A098]
AE
Minor Atom
2:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
Quinte Sports Centre - Pad FDC (Belleville) [4]
A
Novice White
2:15 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
IPSC (2) [N-A109]
AA
Atom
2:30 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
McKinney (2) [A-AA130]
AAA
Bantam
3:00 PM
vs. Quinte Red Devils
IPSC (1) [B212]
A
PeeWee Blue
3:00 PM
@ Uxbridge Stars
Uxbridge (1) [P-A081]
MD
Blue
3:15 PM
@ Port Perry Predators
Scugog (1) [T7-P097]
AAA
Minor PeeWee
3:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill
Chesswood 3 [4]
A
Atom Blue
3:30 PM
@ Pickering Panthers
Don Beer (2) [A-A052]
A
Minor Atom White
3:45 PM
vs. A - Minor Atom Blue
McKinney (1) [MA-A126]
A
Minor Bantam White
3:45 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
IPSC (2) [MB-A133]
AE
Novice
4:00 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
McKinney (2) [N-AE081]
A
Novice Blue
4:30 PM
@ Uxbridge Stars
Uxbridge (1) [N-A071]
AAA
PeeWee
5:00 PM
vs. North York Rangers
Scotiabank Pond Buckingham 3
A
Minor Midget
5:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill
AA
Minor PeeWee
5:15 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
McKinney (1) [MPW-AA107]
AE
Atom
5:30 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
McKinney (2) [A-AE124]
AAA
Minor Bantam
5:45 PM
vs. North Central Predators
IPSC (4) [MB208]
AA
Minor Bantam
5:45 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
IPSC (2) [MB-AA103]
AA
PeeWee
6:00 PM
@ Kingston Canadians
INVISTA (Whig) [PW-AA049]
AA
Minor Atom
6:45 PM
@ Belleville Bulls
AAA
Minor Midget
7:00 PM
vs. Quinte Red Devils
IPSC (1) [MM212]
AE
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
IPSC (5) [MB-AE077]
A
Bantam Blue
8:00 PM
@ Kingston Canadians
Centre 70 [B-A040]
A
Bantam White
8:15 PM
vs. Port Perry Predators
McKinney (1) [B-A132]
AE
Minor Midget
9:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
IPSC (5) [MM-AE061]
AA
Midget
9:00 PM
vs. Northumberland
AA
Minor Midget
9:30 PM
@ Belleville Bulls
AE
Minor Atom
9:00 AM
vs. TBD
Quinte Sports Centre - Pad TBD (Belleville) [Semi]
AAA
Minor Atom
12:00 PM
@ Richmond Hill Coyotes
Elvis Stojko [MA569]
AE
Minor Atom
1:00 PM
vs. TBD
Quinte Sports Centre - Pad MAC (Belleville) [Final]
A
Minor Atom Blue
1:15 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
IPSC (4) [MA-A111]
AA
Novice
1:15 PM
@ Peterborough Petes
Evinrude (IGA) [N-AA097]
AA
Minor Atom
1:15 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
IPSC (2) [MA-AA137]
AA
Atom
1:30 PM
@ Kingston Canadians
Centre 70 [A-AA053]
A
PeeWee White
1:30 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
IPSC (5) [P-A097]
A
Novice Blue
2:00 PM
@ Clarington Toros
Darlington [N-A003]
MD
White
2:45 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
IPSC (4) [T7-P131]
AE
Minor Bantam
4:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
IPSC (3) [MB-AE083]
AA
PeeWee
4:15 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
McKinney (1) [PW-AA143]
A
Minor PeeWee White
4:15 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
IPSC (4) [MP-A156]
A
PeeWee Blue
4:15 PM
@ Quinte West Hawks
AAA
Minor Midget
4:15 PM
@ Clarington Toros
Rickard (A) [MM128]
AE
Novice
4:30 PM
@ Peterborough Petes
Kinsmen (PCCHL) [N-AE049]
AAA
Midget
4:30 PM
@ North Central Predators
Rama [M566]
AE
Atom
5:40 PM
@ Ajax Knights
Ajax CC (2) [A-AE001]
A
Minor PeeWee Blue
5:45 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
McKinney (1) [MP-A144]
AE
PeeWee
5:45 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes Maroon
IPSC (4) [P-AE155]
AA
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
Jack Burger [MB-AA064]
A
Minor Bantam White
7:15 PM
vs. A - Minor Bantam Blue
IPSC (4) [MB-A126]
AE
Minor PeeWee
7:15 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
McKinney (1) [MP-AE076]
AA
Minor PeeWee
7:30 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
McKinney (2) [MPW-AA102]
A
Bantam Blue
9:00 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
McKinney (2) [B-A121]
AAA
Bantam
9:00 PM
vs. Central Ontario Wolves
IPSC (1) [B221]
AAA
Minor Atom
5:30 PM
@ Ajax-Pickering Raiders
Ajax CC (3) [MA500]
AE
Novice
6:00 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
McKinney (2) [N-AE075]
AE
Minor Atom
6:15 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
IPSC (1) [MA-AE50]
AE
PeeWee
7:15 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
IPSC (2) [P-AE159]
AA
Minor Bantam
7:15 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
McKinney (1) [MB-AA102]
A
PeeWee White
7:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
IPSC (1) [P-A104]
A
Minor Bantam Blue
7:30 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
McKinney (2) [MB-A113]
AE
PeeWee
6:30 PM
@ Oshawa Generals
Campus (1) [P-AE055]
AAA
Atom
6:45 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
IPSC (3) [A210]
AA
PeeWee
7:15 PM
@ Oshawa Generals
Legends (3) [PW-AA081]
A
Minor PeeWee Blue
7:15 PM
vs. Uxbridge Stars
IPSC (1) [MP-A148]
AE
Minor PeeWee
7:45 PM
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
Jack Burger [MP-AE025]
AAA
Juvenile
8:30 PM
@ Ajax Knights
AE
Bantam
8:45 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
IPSC (2) [B-AE073]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Whitby Minor Hockey on Twitter
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
2016-2017
Upcoming Games
  • Sat
    Oct 01
    1:30 PM
    AA - Novice
    vs. Kingston Canadians
  • Sat
    Oct 01
    2:15 PM
    A - Novice White
    vs. Clarington Toros
  • Sat
    Oct 01
    2:15 PM
    A - Atom White
    vs. Kingston Canadians
  • Sat
    Oct 01
    2:15 PM
    AE - Minor Atom
    vs. Barrie Colts
    Quinte Sports Centre - Pad FDC (Belleville)
  • Sat
    Oct 01
    2:30 PM
    AA - Atom
    vs. Kingston Canadians
  • Sat
    Oct 01
    3:00 PM
    AAA - Bantam
    vs. Quinte Red Devils
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from whitbyhockey.com on Saturday, October 1, 2016 at 1:06 PM