Playoff Schedule & Results (Whitby Minor Hockey)

PrintPlayoff Schedule & Results
U10 - U10 AAA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U10E-B023Feb 25 202412:15 PMBarrie Jr ColtsIPSC (4)
U10E-B024Feb 27 20246:15 PMAjax-Pickering RaidersMcKinney (1)
U10E-B011Mar 01 20246:30 PMKingston Jr GaelsINVISTA (MNP)
U10E-B019Mar 03 20244:15 PMPeterborough PetesHealthy Planet (Freedom Mobile)
U10E-B025Mar 08 20246:00 PMKingston Jr GaelsIPSC (1)
U10E-B021Mar 10 202412:15 PMYork-Simcoe ExpressIPSC (4)
U10E-B022Mar 11 20246:00 PMPeterborough PetesIPSC (1)
U10E-B009Mar 13 20247:00 PMBarrie Jr ColtsPeggy Hill (Arena 1)
U10E-B004Mar 16 202412:30 PMAjax-Pickering RaidersDon Beer (3)
U10E-B030Mar 17 202412:30 PMYork-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
U12 - U12 AAA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U12E-B016Feb 25 20241:00 PMNorth Central PredatorsMASK
U12E-B005Mar 02 20243:00 PMCentral Ontario WolvesWoodville/Eldon
U12E-B026Mar 03 20241:45 PMCentral Ontario WolvesIPSC (4)
U12E-B029Mar 05 20247:45 PMClarington TorosMcKinney (1)
U12E-B027Mar 07 20246:15 PMMarkham WaxersMcKinney (1)
U12E-B028Mar 09 20244:00 PMQuinte Red DevilsIPSC (3)
U12E-B030Mar 10 20241:45 PMNorth Central PredatorsIPSC (4)
U12E-B015Mar 14 20247:30 PMMarkham WaxersMilliken Mills
U12E-B010Mar 15 20247:30 PMClarington TorosRickard (A)
U12E-B021Mar 17 20242:00 PMQuinte Red DevilsMadoc
U13 - U13 AAA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U13E-B005Feb 29 20246:30 PMAjax-Pickering RaidersDon Beer (3)
U13E-B029Mar 10 20242:30 PMYork-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
U13E-B011Mar 17 20244:00 PMMarkham WaxersVillage
U13E-B016Mar 21 20246:30 PMOshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
U13E-B010Mar 23 20242:00 PMBarrie Jr ColtsInnisfil Rec (Red)
U14 - U14 AAA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U14E-B011Feb 24 20248:00 PMMarkham WaxersMilliken Mills
U14E-B021Feb 27 20247:00 PMYork-Simcoe ExpressMcKinney (2)
U14E-B004Mar 02 20247:15 PMCentral Ontario WolvesScugog (1)
U14E-B019Mar 03 20245:45 PMPeterborough PetesHealthy Planet (Freedom Mobile)
U14E-B025Mar 05 20247:00 PMMarkham WaxersMcKinney (2)
U14E-B024Mar 07 20247:45 PMCentral Ontario WolvesMcKinney (1)
U14E-B022Mar 09 20247:00 PMPeterborough PetesIPSC (3)
U14E-B009Mar 10 20246:30 PMKingston Jr GaelsINVISTA (CUPE)
U14E-B030Mar 13 20248:00 PMYork-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
U14E-B023Mar 17 20246:00 PMKingston Jr GaelsIPSC (3)
U16 - U16 AAA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U16E-B029Feb 24 20241:30 PMOshawa GeneralsIPSC (1)
U16E-B010Feb 26 20249:00 PMMarkham WaxersAngus Glen (1 - West)
U16E-B021Feb 28 20248:15 PMQuinte Red DevilsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
U16E-B005Mar 02 20246:30 PMKingston Jr GaelsStrathcona (2 - Home Hardware)
U16E-B030Mar 07 20247:00 PMQuinte Red DevilsIPSC (1)
U16E-B020Mar 09 20244:15 PMPeterborough PetesHealthy Planet (Freedom Mobile)
U18 - U18 AAA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U18E-B024Feb 24 20243:45 PMBarrie Jr ColtsIPSC (1)
U18E-B022Feb 26 20249:00 PMQuinte Red DevilsIPSC (1)
U18E-B030Feb 28 20248:30 PMYork-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
U18E-B009Mar 01 20248:15 PMCentral Ontario WolvesScugog (1)
U18E-B011Mar 03 20243:00 PMPeterborough PetesMemorial
U18E-B025Mar 07 20249:00 PMPeterborough PetesIPSC (1)
U18E-B023Mar 09 20243:45 PMCentral Ontario WolvesIPSC (1)
U18E-B004Mar 10 20245:45 PMBarrie Jr ColtsPeggy Hill (Arena 2)
U10 - U10 AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U10AA-A6Feb 24 20242:15 PMKingston CanadiansIPSC (4)
U10AA-A5Feb 28 20246:00 PMAjax-Pickering RaidersIPSC (1)
U10AA-A4Mar 05 20246:30 PMOshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
U11 - U11 AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U11AA-A6Feb 24 202412:00 PMBelleville BullsIPSC (1)
U11AA-A5Mar 03 20241:30 PMAjax-Pickering RaidersIPSC (5)
U11AA-A4Mar 06 20247:00 PMOshawa GeneralsDelpark Homes (1)
U12 - U12 AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U12AA-A03Feb 24 20245:30 PMPeterborough PetesKinsmen (Mr Lube)
U12AA-A05Feb 28 20247:15 PMNorth Durham WarriorsIPSC (4)
U12AA-A04Mar 02 20244:00 PMKingston CanadiansIPSC (3)
U12AA-A02Mar 04 20246:30 PMOshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
U13 - U13 AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U13AA-A09Feb 24 20244:45 PMQuinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
U13AA-A06Feb 25 20242:45 PMPeterborough PetesHealthy Planet (Freedom Mobile)
U13AA-A08Feb 27 20247:45 PMOshawa GeneralsMcKinney (1)
U13AA-A07Mar 01 20247:30 PMClarington TorosIPSC (1)
U14 - U14 AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U14AA-A07Feb 25 20246:00 PMPeterborough PetesIPSC (3)
U14AA-A04Mar 02 20241:00 PMQuinte West HawksMcMullen-Frankford
U14AA-A10Mar 05 20246:00 PMAjax-Pickering RaidersDon Beer (2)
U15 - U15 AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U15AA-A2Mar 01 20247:30 PMNorthumberland NighthawksJack Burger
U15AA-A5Mar 03 20246:00 PMAjax-Pickering RaidersIPSC (3)
U16 - U16 AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U16AA-A5Feb 24 20248:45 PMBelleville BullsIPSC (4)
U16AA-A4Mar 01 20249:00 PMNorthumberland NighthawksJack Burger
U16AA-A6Mar 04 20249:00 PMClarington TorosIPSC (1)
U18 - U18 AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U18AA-B04Feb 28 20249:00 PMClarington TorosRickard (A)
U18AA-B02Mar 01 20248:15 PMAjax-Pickering RaidersAjax CC (3)
U18AA-B07Mar 02 20243:45 PMKingston CanadiansIPSC (1)
U10 - U10 A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U10A-A1Feb 27 20246:30 PMAjax-Pickering RaidersDon Beer (2)
U10A-A6Mar 02 20242:30 PMKingston CanadiansIPSC (3)
U10A-A5Mar 04 20246:15 PMClarington TorosMcKinney (1)
U11 - U11 A Blue
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U11A-B08Feb 24 20241:00 PMQuinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
U11A-B05Feb 25 20244:45 PMNorth Durham WarriorsIPSC (4)
U11A-B11Feb 27 20246:30 PMOshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
U11A-B13Mar 02 20242:15 PMKingston CanadiansIPSC (4)
U11A-B15Mar 06 20246:15 PMClarington TorosIPSC (2)
U11 - U11 A White
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U11A-A06Feb 24 20245:30 PMBelleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
U11A-A08Feb 25 202412:00 PMPeterborough PetesKinsmen (Mr Lube)
U11A-A05Mar 03 20243:00 PMNorthumberland NighthawksIPSC (5)
U11A-A04Mar 06 20246:00 PMAjax-Pickering RaidersIPSC (1)
U12 - U12 A Blue
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U12A-B06Feb 24 20242:30 PMNorthumberland NighthawksJack Burger
U12A-B10Feb 25 20243:15 PMPeterborough PetesIPSC (4)
U12A-B02Feb 28 20247:00 PMAjax-Pickering RaidersDon Beer (3)
U12A-B09Mar 02 20243:45 PMBelleville BullsIPSC (4)
U12 - U12 A White
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U12A-A09Feb 25 20241:45 PMKingston CanadiansIPSC (4)
U12A-A08Feb 28 20246:30 PMOshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
U12A-A02Mar 02 20246:15 PMClarington TorosRickard (A)
U13 - U13 A Blue
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U13A-A06Feb 24 202412:30 PMPeterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
U13A-A08Feb 25 20243:45 PMBelleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
U13A-A05Feb 29 20246:15 PMAjax-Pickering RaidersMcKinney (1)
U13A-A04Mar 02 20245:15 PMOshawa GeneralsIPSC (4)
U13 - U13 A White
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U13A-B06Feb 24 20245:15 PMKingston CanadiansIPSC (4)
U13A-B08Feb 28 20246:00 PMClarington TorosRickard (A)
U13A-B04Mar 03 20245:45 PMNorthumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
U13A-B05Mar 06 20247:30 PMNorth Durham WarriorsIPSC (3)
U14 - U14 A Blue
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U14A-A06Feb 24 20242:30 PMKingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
U14A-A07Feb 25 20241:15 PMQuinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
U14A-A02Feb 28 20247:30 PMPeterborough PetesIPSC (3)
U14A-A03Mar 06 20246:45 PMU14 A WhiteIPSC (4)
U14 - U14 A White
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U14A-A01Feb 24 20243:00 PMPeterborough PetesMemorial
U14A-A05Feb 28 20247:30 PMQuinte West HawksIPSC (1)
U14A-A04Mar 02 20247:00 PMKingston CanadiansIPSC (3)
U14A-A03Mar 06 20246:45 PMU14 A BlueIPSC (4)
U15 - U15 A Blue
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U15A-A06Feb 24 20246:45 PMClarington TorosIPSC (4)
U15A-A09Mar 02 20249:00 PMPeterborough PetesIPSC (3)
U15A-A05Mar 04 20246:45 PMU15 A WhiteIPSC (4)
U15A-A02Mar 05 20247:15 PMNorthumberland NighthawksCCC (Pond)
U15 - U15 A White
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U15A-A03Feb 24 20244:00 PMNorthumberland NighthawksJack Burger
U15A-A01Feb 25 20245:30 PMClarington TorosRickard (A)
U15A-A04Feb 29 20247:00 PMPeterborough PetesIPSC (1)
U15A-A05Mar 04 20246:45 PMU15 A BlueIPSC (4)
U16 - U16 A Blue
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U16A-B11Feb 24 20247:30 PMNorthumberland NighthawksCCC (Pond)
U16A-B16Feb 27 20249:00 PMNorth Durham WarriorsMcKinney (2)
U16A-B20Feb 29 20247:00 PMOshawa Generals-WhiteCampus (1)
U16A-B15Mar 02 20248:45 PMQuinte West HawksIPSC (4)
U16A-B03Mar 03 20245:15 PMBelleville BullsQuinte S & WC (CAA)
U16A-B14Mar 06 20248:45 PMClarington TorosIPSC (4)
U16 - U16 A White
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U16A-A14Feb 25 20244:00 PMKingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
U16A-A03Feb 28 20247:15 PMAjax-Pickering RaidersAjax CC (1)
U16A-A12Mar 01 20249:00 PMOshawa Generals-RedIPSC (1)
U16A-A11Mar 05 20249:00 PMEnnismore EaglesMcKinney (2)
U16A-A10Mar 06 20248:15 PMPeterborough PetesKinsmen (Mr Lube)
U18 - U18 A Blue
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U18A-B4Feb 24 20248:30 PMNorth Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
U18A-B6Feb 26 20247:00 PMClarington TorosIPSC (1)
U18A-B5Mar 04 20248:45 PMAjax-Pickering RaidersIPSC (4)
U18 - U18 A White
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U18A-A2Feb 24 20245:00 PMKingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
U18A-A6Feb 29 20249:00 PMNorthumberland NighthawksIPSC (1)
U18A-A5Mar 03 20245:00 PMQuinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
U13 - U13 BB
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
13BB-PA-RR23/24-0122Feb 24 20243:45 PMNewmarket RenegadesIPSC (4)
13BB-PA-RR23/24-0101Feb 25 20242:00 PMNewmarket RenegadesRay Twinney (1)
13BB-PA-RR23/24-0124Mar 01 20247:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersMcKinney (2)
13BB-PA-RR23/24-0118Mar 03 20245:15 PMTNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
U14 - U14 C
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U14C-A12Feb 24 20247:00 PMPeterborough PetesIPSC (3)
U14C-A06Feb 27 20248:00 PMOshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
U14C-A03Mar 01 20246:15 PMAjax-Pickering RaidersAjax CC (3)
U14C-A10Mar 05 20246:45 PMAjax-Pickering RaidersIPSC (2)
U14C-A11Mar 12 20247:00 PMOshawa GeneralsMcKinney (2)
U14C-A09Mar 16 20244:00 PMPeterborough PetesKinsmen (Mr Lube)
U15 - U15 C Blue
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U15C-A4Feb 25 20246:30 PMOshawa GeneralsDelpark Homes (1)
U15C-A6Mar 04 20247:00 PMOshawa GeneralsIPSC (1)
U15C-A5Mar 06 20249:00 PMAjax-Pickering Raiders-BlackIPSC (3)
U15 - U15 C White
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U15C-B6Mar 03 20244:45 PMKingston CanadiansIPSC (4)
U15C-B2Mar 06 20247:00 PMAjax-Pickering Raiders-RedAjax CC (4)
U16 - U16 BB
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U16BB-B2Feb 26 20246:45 PMAjax-Pickering Raiders-BlackDon Beer (1)
U16BB-B5Mar 01 20249:00 PMAjax-Pickering Raiders-BlackMcKinney (2)
U16BB-B4Mar 05 20248:00 PMAjax-Pickering Raiders-RedDon Beer (2)