Whitby Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Sandra Perfetti on Monday, February 17, 2020 (206 views)
Congratulations to Greg Harper who has been selected to coach the Minor Bantam A Blue team for the 2020-2021 season.

Thank you to all that applied.

WMHA Rep Committee

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Sandra Perfetti on Friday, February 14, 2020 (220 views)
If you are interested in coaching either our Minor Bantam or Bantam A Blue team, please send your coaching resume to Sandra Perfetti at [email protected]

Resumes will be accepted until Monday February 17th at 5:00pm.

Thank you,
WMHA Rep Committee

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Sandra Perfetti on Wednesday, February 12, 2020 (2788 views)
WMHA is pleased to announce the following coaches. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jane Sedo on Friday, February 7, 2020 (1243 views)
WMHA is pleased to announce additional Skating & Skills Player Development sessions in February and March.   

These sessions are open to all WMHA players U7 to U12 (2014 -2008).  

Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jane Sedo on Tuesday, February 4, 2020 (693 views)
Regular season play has concluded for WMHA House League teams and starting next weekend teams will start playoff games, U10 (Minor Atom) - U18/19 (Midget Juv). 

You can find more information about playoffs and Championship weekend here

Ontario Minor Hockey Association
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame & Tryout Schedule for the Next 5 Days
WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
AAA - PeeWee - Quebec Peewee
A - Bantam White - King Clancy Cup
AA - Minor Atom White - King Clancy Cup
AA
Minor Atom Blue
6:00 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
IPSC (1) [O-MA-AA-Q4-3]
A
Minor Bantam Blue
6:45 PM
vs. A - Minor Bantam White
IPSC (2) [L-MBA-K3]
A
Atom Blue
7:00 PM
@ Quinte West Hawks
Duncan McDonald (1) [O-A-A-Q4-3]
AA
Minor PeeWee Blue
7:15 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
IPSC (4) [L-MPAA-K3]
A
PeeWee Blue
7:30 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
IPSC (3) [L-PA-J3]
AA
Minor Bantam
8:15 PM
@ Peterborough Petes
Evinrude (IGA) [L-MBAA-L2]
A
Minor Midget
8:30 PM
@ Oshawa Generals
AA
Minor Midget White
8:30 PM
@ Ajax Knights
Ajax CC (1) [L-MMAA-K3]
AA
Minor Midget Blue
8:45 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
IPSC (4) [O-MM-AA-Q4-3]
A
Bantam Blue
8:45 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
IPSC (2) [L-BA-K3]
A
Atom White
6:00 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
IPSC (1) [L-AA-J3]
AA
Atom
6:15 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
IPSC (2) [L-AAA-L6]
AE
PeeWee White
7:15 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
McKinney (1) [L-PAE-I4]
A
Minor PeeWee
7:30 PM
@ Peterborough Petes
A
PeeWee White
7:30 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
IPSC (1) [O-P-A-Q4-4]
MD
Minor Bantam
7:45 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
IPSC (2) [MB-MD19-132]
AA
Midget
9:00 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
IPSC (1) [O-M-AA-Q4-4]
MD
Bantam
9:15 PM
vs. Markham Waxers white
IPSC (2) [B-MD19-125]
A
Atom Blue
6:00 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
IPSC (1) [O-A-A-Q4-4]
Select
Minor Peewee
6:15 PM
@ North Durham
Select
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM
@ Quinte
AA
Minor PeeWee Blue
7:00 PM
@ North Durham Warriors
Scugog (1) [L-MPAA-K4]
A
Minor Bantam White
7:00 PM
vs. A - Minor Bantam Blue
McKinney (2) [L-MBA-K4]
AE
Bantam
9:00 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers A2
McKinney (2) [L-BAE-F3]
Select
Minor Midget
9:30 PM
vs. Stouffville
AAA
Minor Atom
12:00 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
IPSC (1) [O-MA-J1]
A
Minor Atom
1:00 PM
@ Ajax Knights AA
Ajax CC (4) [L-MAA-G6]
AAA
Minor Midget
1:30 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
IPSC (1) [O-MM-L1]
A
Atom Blue
2:15 PM
@ Quinte West Hawks
Duncan McDonald (1) [O-A-A-Q4-5]
AAA
Novice
2:15 PM
@ Oshawa Generals
AE
Minor Atom
2:15 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls AE
IPSC (4) [O-MA-AE12-S2-1]
AE
Atom
3:15 PM
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
Jack Burger [L-AAE-G4]
AA
Novice Blue
3:30 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
IPSC (2) [N(FI)-AA34]
A
PeeWee White
3:30 PM
@ Quinte West Hawks
Duncan McDonald (1) [O-P-A-Q4-5]
AAA
Minor Bantam
4:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
IPSC (1) [E-MB-Q1]
AA
Minor PeeWee White
4:00 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
IPSC (3) [L-MPAA-M3]
A
PeeWee Blue
4:30 PM
@ Kingston Canadians
A
Novice
4:45 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals-Yellow
IPSC (2) [N(FI)-A30]
AA
PeeWee
5:15 PM
@ Peterborough Petes
Kinsmen (Mr Lube) [O-P-AA-Q4-4]
A
Minor PeeWee
5:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
IPSC (3) [L-MPA-K3]
AA
Minor Atom Blue
6:00 PM
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
CCC (Bowl) [O-MA-AA-Q4-4]
AA
Novice White
6:00 PM
@ Oshawa Generals
Donevan [N(FI)-AA25]
Select
Minor Bantam
6:00 PM
@ North Durham
AA
Minor Midget Blue
6:00 PM
@ Kingston Canadians
INVISTA (Selkirk) [O-MM-AA-Q4-4]
AE
Minor Bantam
6:45 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
IPSC (4) [O-MB-AE-Q4-7]
Select
Midget
7:00 PM
@ Kingston
A
Bantam Blue
7:00 PM
@ Kingston Canadians
Centre 70 [L-BA-K4]
AA
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
IPSC (3) [L-MBAA-L3]
AA
Midget
8:15 PM
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
CCC (Bowl) [O-M-AA-Q4-5]
MD
Bantam
8:15 PM
@ Peterborough Petes
Kinsmen (Mr Lube) [B-MD19-114]
AA
Bantam
8:45 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
IPSC (4) [O-B-AA-Q4-4]
A
Minor Midget
9:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
IPSC (3) [L-MMA-H4]
Select
Minor Midget
9:00 PM
@ Oshawa OCHL
A
Minor Atom
12:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
IPSC (5) [L-MAA-G7]
A
Novice
12:15 PM
@ Peterborough Petes
AA
Minor Atom Blue
1:15 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
IPSC (4) [O-MA-AA-Q4-5]
A
Atom Blue
1:30 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
IPSC (1) [O-A-A-Q4-6]
A
PeeWee Blue
1:30 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
IPSC (5) [L-PA-J5]
AAA
Minor Atom
2:00 PM
@ York-Simcoe Express
AE
Minor PeeWee
2:00 PM
@ Peterborough Petes
Kinsmen (Mr Lube) [L-MPAE-L4]
AAA
Novice
2:30 PM
@ Central Ontario Wolves
AA
Atom
2:30 PM
@ Belleville Bulls
A
Atom White
2:40 PM
@ Ajax Knights
Ajax CC (4) [L-AA-J4]
AE
PeeWee Blue
2:45 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
IPSC (4) [O-P-AE1-S2-1]
AE
Atom
3:00 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
IPSC (5) [L-AAE-G5]
AAA
Minor Midget
3:00 PM
@ Ajax-Pickering Raiders
A
PeeWee White
3:00 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
IPSC (1) [O-P-A-Q4-6]
AE
Minor Atom
3:15 PM
@ Belleville Bulls AE
Quinte S & WC (FDC) [O-MA-AE12-S2-2]
AAA
Minor Bantam
3:15 PM
@ Peterborough Petes
A
Minor Bantam Blue
4:00 PM
vs. A - Minor Bantam White
IPSC (3) [L-MBA-K5]
MD
Bantam
4:00 PM
@ King Rebellion
Nobleton Rec [B-MD19-045]
AE
Minor Bantam
4:00 PM
@ Kingston Canadians
INVISTA (Selkirk) [O-MB-AE-Q4-8]
AA
PeeWee
4:15 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
IPSC (4) [O-P-AA-Q4-5]
AA
Minor PeeWee Blue
4:15 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
McKinney (1) [L-MPAA-K5]
AA
Minor PeeWee White
4:45 PM
@ Belleville Bulls
Select
Minor Atom
5:00 PM
@ North Durham
AE
Bantam
5:30 PM
@ Pickering Panthers A2
Don Beer (3) [L-BAE-F4]
AAA
PeeWee
5:30 PM
@ Clarington Toros
Rickard (A) [O-P-D1]
AA
Minor Midget Blue
5:45 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
IPSC (4) [O-MM-AA-Q4-5]
A
Bantam Blue
6:00 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
IPSC (3) [L-BA-K5]
MD
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM
@ Peterborough Petes
Evinrude (IGA) [MB-MD19-121]
AA
Minor Bantam
8:15 PM
@ Peterborough Petes
Evinrude (IGA) [L-MBAA-L4]
AA
Bantam
9:00 PM
@ Kingston Canadians
INVISTA (Swish) [O-B-AA-Q4-5]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
  • Wed
    Feb 19
    6:00 PM
    AA - Minor Atom Blue
    vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
  • Wed
    Feb 19
    6:45 PM
    A - Minor Bantam Blue
    vs. A - Minor Bantam White
  • Wed
    Feb 19
    7:00 PM
    A - Atom Blue
    at Quinte West Hawks
  • Wed
    Feb 19
    7:15 PM
    AA - Minor PeeWee Blue
    vs. North Durham Warriors
  • Wed
    Feb 19
    7:30 PM
    A - PeeWee Blue
    vs. Kingston Canadians
  • Wed
    Feb 19
    8:15 PM
    AA - Minor Bantam
    at Peterborough Petes
Our Tournaments
No more tournaments upcoming this season.
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from whitbyhockey.com on Wednesday, February 19, 2020 at 12:18 PM