Whitby Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Sandra Perfetti on Tuesday, February 12, 2019 (465 views)
At this time we are pleased to open coaching applications for AE teams. 
Applications can be submitted here before February 18th, 2019.

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jane Sedo on Monday, February 11, 2019 (175 views)
We are in the final stages of completing our WMHA 75th Yearbook, but we need your help. 

Did you play or coach hockey in Whitby in the 80's or early 90's? Or do you know someone who did? We would love to hear some stories and include your photos in our publication. 

Email us at [email protected] 

Thank you! 

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Sandra Perfetti on Thursday, February 7, 2019 (2683 views)
Congratulations to the following coaches who have been selected for the 2019-20 season. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jane Sedo on Tuesday, January 29, 2019 (291 views)
Whitby Minor Hockey Association would like to thank our Directors, Convenors, Coaches, Assistant Coaches, Trainers, Managers and all the other volunteers that have worked to make the 2018-2019 season possible. 

Please join us at 7pm on Thursday, February 28th at Boston Pizza (IPSC).

To attend register HERE



Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jane Sedo on Friday, January 11, 2019 (3595 views)
Congratulations to our Representative Hockey teams as many conclude their regular seasons and move into the playoffs. Our organization has had a tremendous amount of success in our 75th season with over 70% of our teams in the top three of their respective divisions. This is a testament to our players, coaches and development partners. 

In an effort to meet the needs of our Association, the Rep Committee is always looking at ways to redefine and enhance programming to further the development of our players.
Read More
Ontario Minor Hockey Association
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursday
AAA - PeeWee - Quebec International
AE
Atom
11:30 AM
@ Kingston Canadians
INVISTA (Selkirk) [O-AAE1-Q4-2]
A
Novice White
12:00 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
IPSC (5) [O-NEA-Q2-4]
AAA
Atom
1:00 PM
@ Clarington Toros
Rickard (A) [O-A-A3]
AAA
Minor Atom
1:15 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
IPSC (4) [O-MA-A3]
A
Minor Bantam White
1:15 PM
@ Peterborough Petes
Evinrude (Atom) [LMB-A-M2]
AA
Novice
1:30 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
IPSC (5) [O-NEAA-Q2-4]
AE
Novice
2:15 PM
@ Belleville Bulls
Quinte S & WC (FDC) [O-NEAE1-Q-08]
AAA
PeeWee
2:15 PM
@ Montreal Canadiens
Centre Vidéotron [49]
A
Minor PeeWee Blue
2:45 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
IPSC (4) [O-MPA-Q4-2]
AA
Minor PeeWee
3:00 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
IPSC (5) [LMP-AA-K5]
Select
Novice
3:30 PM
@ Quinte
A
PeeWee Blue
4:15 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
IPSC (4) [O-PA-Q4-2]
AA
PeeWee
4:30 PM
@ Clarington Toros
Darlington [LP-AA-K1]
A
Atom White
5:15 PM
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
Jack Burger [LA-A-K2]
AE
Minor PeeWee Blue
5:15 PM
@ Belleville Bulls
Quinte S & WC (FDC) [O-MPAE1/2-Q4-2]
AA
Minor Atom
5:45 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
IPSC (4) [LMA-AA-L6]
AA
Bantam
6:00 PM
@ Clarington Toros
Darlington [O-BAA-Q4-2]
Select
Atom
6:00 PM
@ Kingston
AE
PeeWee
6:30 PM
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
Jack Burger [O-PAE1-Q4-3]
A
Bantam Blue
7:00 PM
@ Ajax Knights
Ajax CC (2) [O-BA-Q4-2]
A
Atom Blue
7:15 PM
@ Oshawa Generals
Legends (4) [O-AA-Q4-2]
AA
Minor Bantam
7:45 PM
@ Clarington Toros
Darlington [O-MBAA-Q4-2]
AAA
PeeWee
12:30 PM
vs. Buffalo Jr Sabres
Complexe Sportif Wendake [Exhibition]
A
Atom Blue
6:15 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
IPSC (4) [O-AA-Q4-3]
A
Minor Atom White
6:30 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
IPSC (3) [LMA-A-K2]
AAA
Minor PeeWee
6:30 PM
@ Oshawa Generals
Campus (1) [MP166]
A
Minor Atom Blue
6:45 PM
@ North Durham Warriors
Uxbridge (2) [O-MAA-Q4-3]
AE
Minor Bantam Blue
7:00 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
IPSC (1) [O-MBAE1/2-Q4-3]
AE
Minor Peewee White
7:00 PM
@ Peterborough Petes
Evinrude (Atom) [LMP-AE-K1]
A
PeeWee White
7:45 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
IPSC (4) [LP-A-L4]
AA
Minor Midget
8:45 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
IPSC (2) [O-MMAA-Q4-2]
A
Bantam Blue
9:00 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
IPSC (1) [O-BA-Q4-3]
A
Atom White
6:00 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
IPSC (1) [LA-A-K3]
AE
Bantam
6:00 PM
@ Oshawa Generals
Campus (1) [O-BAE1-Q3-2]
AA
Atom
6:00 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
McKinney (2) [O-AAA-Q4-3]
A
Minor Bantam Blue
6:45 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
McKinney (1) [O-MBA-Q4-3]
A
Minor Atom White
7:00 PM
@ Clarington Toros
Darlington [LMA-A-K3]
AA
Bantam
7:30 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
McKinney (2) [O-BAA-Q4-3]
AAA
Minor PeeWee
7:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
IPSC (1) [MP216]
AA
PeeWee
8:15 PM
@ Clarington Toros
Darlington [LP-AA-K3]
AA
Midget
8:30 PM
@ Ajax Knights
Ajax CC (3) [LM-AA-J2]
AE
Minor Midget
8:45 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors AE
McKinney (1) [O-MMAE1/2-Q-21]
AE
Midget
9:00 PM
@ Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Stouffville (Pad A) [O-MAE1-2-Q-10]
AA
Minor Midget
9:00 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
IPSC (1) [O-MMAA-Q4-4]
AAA
PeeWee
9:45 AM
vs. Mid Fairfield Jr Rangers
Réjean Lemelin [Exhibition]
AE
Novice
5:45 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
IPSC (4) [O-NEAE1-Q-03]
AA
Novice
6:00 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
IPSC (1) [O-NEAA-Q2-5]
AA
Minor Atom
6:00 PM
@ Peterborough Petes
Kinsmen (PCCHL) [LMA-AA-L2]
AE
Minor Bantam White
6:00 PM
@ Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
AAA
Minor Atom
6:15 PM
@ Peterborough Petes
Evinrude (Atom) [O-MA-A4]
AE
Minor Atom
6:45 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
IPSC (2) [O-MAAE1/2-Q4-3]
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM
@ Clarington Toros
Darlington [O-MB-C3]
AE
Minor Peewee White
7:15 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
IPSC (4) [LMP-AE-K2]
AA
Bantam
7:30 PM
@ Clarington Toros
Rickard (A) [O-BAA-Q4-4]
AA
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
IPSC (1) [O-MBAA-Q4-3]
A
Minor Bantam White
7:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
IPSC (3) [LMB-A-M3]
AAA
Midget
8:00 PM
@ Kingston Jr Frontenacs
INVISTA (FL) [0-M-A3]
A
Minor Midget
8:30 PM
@ Ajax Knights
Ajax CC (1) [O-MMA-Q4-3]
AE
Bantam
8:45 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
IPSC (4) [O-BAE1-Q3-3]
AAA
Atom
6:00 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
IPSC (1) [O-A-A4]
AA
Atom
6:00 PM
@ Clarington Toros
Darlington [O-AAA-Q4-4]
A
Bantam Blue
6:20 PM
@ Ajax Knights
Ajax CC (4) [O-BA-Q4-4]
A
Minor PeeWee Blue
6:30 PM
@ Quinte West Hawks
Duncan McDonald (1) [O-MPA-Q4-3]
A
Atom White
6:30 PM
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
CCC (Bowl) [LA-A-K4]
A
Atom Blue
6:30 PM
@ Oshawa Generals
Campus (1) [O-AA-Q4-4]
AE
Minor Bantam White
6:45 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers A2
IPSC (2) [LMB-AE-E3]
AE
PeeWee
7:15 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
McKinney (1) [O-PAE1-Q4-4]
AE
Minor PeeWee Blue
7:30 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
IPSC (1) [O-MPAE1/2-Q4-3]
A
Minor Bantam Blue
8:00 PM
@ Quinte West Hawks
Duncan McDonald (1) [O-MBA-Q4-4]
AE
Minor Bantam Blue
8:00 PM
@ North Durham Warriors
Uxbridge (1) [O-MBAE1/2-Q4-4]
AE
Minor Midget
8:10 PM
@ Ajax Knights AE
Ajax CC (4) [O-MMAE1/2-Q-22]
A
Minor Bantam White
8:15 PM
@ Peterborough Petes
Evinrude (Atom) [LMB-A-M4]
AE
Midget
8:45 PM
vs. Ajax Knights AE
McKinney (1) [O-MAE1-2-Q-11]
AA
Midget
9:00 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
IPSC (1) [LM-AA-J3]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
  • Sun
    Feb 17
    11:30 AM
    AE - Atom
    at Kingston Canadians
  • Sun
    Feb 17
    12:00 PM
    A - Novice White
    vs. Clarington Toros
  • Sun
    Feb 17
    1:00 PM
    AAA - Atom
    at Clarington Toros
  • Sun
    Feb 17
    1:15 PM
    A - Minor Bantam White
    at Peterborough Petes
  • Sun
    Feb 17
    1:15 PM
    AAA - Minor Atom
    vs. Peterborough Petes
  • Sun
    Feb 17
    1:30 PM
    AA - Novice
    vs. North Durham Warriors
Our Tournaments
No more tournaments upcoming this season.
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from whitbyhockey.com on Sunday, February 17, 2019 at 3:17 AM