IPSC (3), Venues (Whitby Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
Initiation
Team 04 & Team 06
7:00 AM-7:55 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation
Team 08 & Team 02
7:55 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation
Team 14 & Team 12
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation
Team 16 & Team 10
10:00 AM-10:55 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation
Team 11 & Team 13
10:55 AM-11:55 AM
Shared Practice
A
Atom Blue
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
L (2-4)
6:00 PM
vs. North Central Predators
[MB304]
MMidget
Team 01
(2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. MMidget - Team 03
A
Bantam Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor PeeWee Blue
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AE
PeeWee Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam White
W (7-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[MB-A131]
AA
Bantam
W (4-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
[B-AA100]
AAA
Minor PeeWee
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam Blue
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Bantam
W (6-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[MB-AE69]
AA
Bantam
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
AE
Minor PeeWee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice - Select
Minor Novice Blue
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Development
Minor Novice - Select
Minor Novice White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development
A
Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development
AA
Novice White
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Development
AA
Minor Atom Blue
L (1-2)
2:35 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[MA-AA147]
AAA
Atom
W (6-5)
3:55 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[A308]
AE
Atom
L (6-7)
5:15 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[A-AE099]
A
Minor Midget
W (4-1)
6:35 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
[MM-A105]
AA
Bantam
T (2-2)
8:20 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[B-AA112]
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
Initiation
Team 08 & Team 09
7:00 AM-7:55 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation
Team 12 & Team 14
7:55 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation
Team 13 & Team 06
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation
Team 04 & Team 05
10:00 AM-10:55 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation
Team 07 & Team 01
10:55 AM-11:55 AM
Shared Practice
AAA
PeeWee
T (2-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[P311]
AAA
Minor Bantam
W (3-2)
6:00 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
[MB313]
MidJuv
Team 07
(4-2)
8:00 PM
vs. MidJuv - Team 04
MidJuv
Team 05
(4-5)
9:00 PM
vs. MidJuv - Team 03
AE
Minor Atom
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AE
PeeWee White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Bantam
L (2-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[MB-AA123]
AA
Minor Midget White
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
A
Midget
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AE
Minor PeeWee
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam White
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE
PeeWee Blue
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
AA
Bantam
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Bantam
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AA
Atom
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
AE
Minor PeeWee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice - Select
Minor Novice White
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Development
Minor Novice - Select
Minor Novice Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development
AAA
Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development
AA
Novice Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Development
AAA
Minor Atom
W (7-1)
2:35 PM
vs. North Central Predators
[MA310]
AAA
Atom
W (4-2)
3:55 PM
vs. Quinte Red Devils
[A299]
A
PeeWee Blue
W (4-2)
5:15 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[P-A122]
A
Minor Bantam Blue
W (7-2)
6:35 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[MB-A113]
AA
Midget
8:20 PM-10:05 PM
Practice
06070809101112
Initiation
Team 02
7:00 AM
vs. Initiation - Team 16
Initiation
Team 11
7:55 AM
vs. Initiation - Team 10
Initiation
Team 15
8:50 AM
vs. Initiation - Team 07
Initiation
Team 01
10:00 AM
vs. Initiation - Team 03
Initiation
Team 04
10:55 AM
vs. Initiation - Team 06
AAA
PeeWee
L (1-5)
4:00 PM
vs. Central Ontario Wolves
[P308]
AA
Minor Bantam
W (6-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
[MB-AA132]
MidJuv
Team 09
(1-3)
8:00 PM
vs. MidJuv - Team 10
MidJuv
Team 01
(8-3)
9:00 PM
vs. MidJuv - Team 04
AAA
Minor Midget
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AE
PeeWee Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam Blue
(5-3)
7:00 PM
vs. A - Minor Bantam White
[MB-A109]
A
Bantam Blue
W (6-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[B-A113]
AAA
Minor PeeWee
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam Blue
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
PeeWee
L (5-6)
7:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[P303]
AA
Bantam
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AA
Novice White
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Bantam White
W (8-0)
11:45 AM
vs. Bay County Blizzard
[88]
AA
PeeWee
W (8-1)
2:45 PM
vs. Richmond Hill
[2]
AA
Minor Midget Blue
L (3-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Humber Valley
[3]
A
Bantam White
4:45 PM
@ Metcalfe Jets
[97]
13141516171819
AA
PeeWee
W (4-2)
1:15 PM
vs. Gloucester
[5]
AA
Minor Midget White
W (3-2)
4:15 PM
vs. Ajax
[6]
AE
Minor PeeWee
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam White
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE
PeeWee Blue
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Bantam
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Bantam
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AA
Novice White
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
AAA
PeeWee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Novice
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Development
AA
Novice Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development
AA
Novice White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development
A
Novice
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Development
AE
Minor Atom
2:35 PM-3:55 PM
Practice
A
Atom White
L (2-5)
3:55 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
[A-A108]
AA
Minor PeeWee Blue
W (4-1)
5:15 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
[MP-AA118]
A
Minor Bantam White
L (2-6)
6:35 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
[MB-A125]
A
Bantam Blue
W (7-1)
8:20 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
[B-A115]
20212223242526
Initiation
Team 06
7:00 AM
vs. Initiation - Team 12
Initiation
Team 05
7:55 AM
vs. Initiation - Team 08
Initiation
Team 09
8:50 AM
vs. Initiation - Team 04
Initiation
Team 14
10:00 AM
vs. Initiation - Team 13
Initiation
Team 11
10:55 AM
vs. Initiation - Team 03
AA
Minor Atom Blue
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
A
Atom Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
L (3-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
[MM-A100]
MidJuv
Team 01
(9-4)
8:00 PM
vs. MidJuv - Team 06
MidJuv
Team 09
9:00 PM
vs. MidJuv - Team 08
AE
Minor PeeWee
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
PeeWee
L (3-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
[P298]
MD
Bantam
W (6-5)
9:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers blue
[B-MD19-139]
AAA
Minor PeeWee
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam Blue
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Bantam Blue
7:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[B-A122]
AAA
Bantam
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AA
Novice White
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
AA
PeeWee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice - Select
Minor Novice Blue
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Development
Minor Novice - Select
Minor Novice White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development
AA
Novice Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development
AAA
Novice
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Development
A
Minor Atom
2:35 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[MA-A002]
AAA
Atom
3:55 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[A311]
AE
PeeWee White
5:15 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[P-AE124]
MD
Bantam
6:35 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[B-MD19-129]
A
Bantam Blue
8:20 PM-10:05 PM
Practice
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
Initiation
Team 10
7:00 AM
vs. Initiation - Team 15
Initiation
Team 02
7:55 AM
vs. Initiation - Team 01
Initiation
Team 16
8:50 AM
vs. Initiation - Team 03
Initiation
Team 11
10:00 AM
vs. Initiation - Team 07
Initiation
Team 09
10:55 AM
vs. Initiation - Team 13
AAA
Minor Bantam
4:00 PM
vs. Central Ontario Wolves
[MB300]
AA
Bantam
6:00 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
[B-AA109]
MidJuv
Team 03
8:00 PM
vs. MidJuv - Team 02
MidJuv
Team 06
9:00 PM
vs. MidJuv - Team 05
AAA
Atom
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor PeeWee Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
PeeWee
7:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Coyotes
[P315]
AA
Bantam
9:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[B-AA099]
AE
Minor PeeWee
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam White
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[MB-AA127]
AA
Minor Midget Blue
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Bantam
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice - Select
Minor Novice White
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Development
Minor Novice - Select
Minor Novice Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development
A
Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development
AA
Novice White
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Development
Select
Peewee
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Select
Atom
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
AA
Minor PeeWee Blue
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AA
Bantam
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AA
Midget
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
Initiation
Team 01
7:00 AM
vs. Initiation - Team 13
Initiation
Team 16
7:55 AM
vs. Initiation - Team 04
Initiation
Team 11
8:50 AM
vs. Initiation - Team 08
Initiation
Team 12
10:00 AM
vs. Initiation - Team 15
Initiation
Team 05
10:55 AM
vs. Initiation - Team 02
AA
Minor Bantam
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Bantam
6:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[B-MD19-126]
MidJuv
Team 06
8:00 PM
vs. MidJuv - Team 09
MidJuv
Team 10
9:00 PM
vs. MidJuv - Team 07
A
Atom Blue
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AE
PeeWee White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Midget White
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam Blue
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[MB-AE65]
AAA
Bantam
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
AA
PeeWee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AA
Novice White
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Development
A
Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development
AAA
Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development
AA
Novice Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Development
AE
Minor PeeWee
2:35 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[MP-AE128]
AE
PeeWee Blue
3:55 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[P-AE122]
A
PeeWee White
5:15 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
[P-A129]
A
Minor Bantam White
6:35 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
[MB-A124]
A
Bantam Blue
8:20 PM
vs. A - Bantam White
[B-A109]
Venue Details
Google Maps
IPSC (3)
500 Victoria St W , Whitby, ON  
  • Current Season

    23 - 12 - 2
  • All-Time

    339 - 176 - 69
Printed from whitbyhockey.com on Tuesday, October 22, 2019 at 12:08 AM