IPSC (5), Venues (Whitby Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
Minor Atom
Team 01 & Team 04
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Development
Minor Peewee
Team 10 & Team 06
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Development
Peewee
Team 03
(3-5)
10:00 AM
vs. Peewee - Team 10
Peewee
Team 09
(4-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Peewee - Team 08
AA
Novice White
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
W (4-1)
1:30 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls AE
[MA-A159]
A
Atom White
L (1-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[A-A102]
AAA
Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Development
AE
Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development
AA
Minor PeeWee White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development
A
PeeWee Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Development
AAA
Minor Midget
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Bantam
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Select
Atom
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Select
Bantam
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice
Team 06 & Team 07
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Development
Atom
Team 07 & Team 10
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Development
Peewee
Team 01 & Team 04
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Development
AA
Minor Atom White
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Development
A
Atom White
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Development
Other Ice Use
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
Scotia Bank Development
Select
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
Team 07
(2-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Bantam - Team 01
Bantam
Team 06
(3-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Bantam - Team 08
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
Minor Atom
Team 10 & Team 02
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Development
Minor Peewee
Team 05 & Team 09
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Development
Peewee
Team 01
(7-1)
10:00 AM
vs. Peewee - Team 07
Peewee
Team 03
(6-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Peewee - Team 04
A
Atom White
W (10-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[A-A106]
AE
Atom
T (3-3)
1:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[A-AE100]
AAA
PeeWee
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
A
Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Bantam
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
AA
Minor PeeWee Blue
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Atom
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Peewee
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Select
Bantam
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Select
Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice
Team 03 & Team 05
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Development
Atom
Team 08 & Team 05
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Development
Peewee
Team 10 & Team 01
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Development
AE
Minor Atom
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Development
AE
Atom
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Development
Other Ice Use
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
Scotia Bank Development
AA
Minor Midget Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
Team 01
(4-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Bantam - Team 02
Bantam
Team 04
(10-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Bantam - Team 06
03040506070809
Minor Atom
Team 03 & Team 07
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Development
Minor Peewee
Team 02 & Team 01
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Development
Peewee
Team 06
(5-7)
10:00 AM
vs. Peewee - Team 09
Peewee
Team 08
(3-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Peewee - Team 05
AE
Minor Atom
W (9-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes AE
[MA-A169]
AE
Atom
W (7-4)
1:30 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
[A-AE106]
A
PeeWee Blue
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Atom
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Development
AE
Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development
AA
Minor PeeWee Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development
A
PeeWee White
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Development
AE
Atom
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Select
Atom
W (3-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Peterborough
Select
Peewee
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Select
Bantam
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice
Team 06 & Team 05
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Development
Atom
Team 01 & Team 09
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Development
Peewee
Team 03 & Team 07
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Development
AA
Minor Atom Blue
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Development
AA
Atom
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Development
Other Ice Use
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
Scotia Bank Development
AA
PeeWee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
Team 01
(5-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Bantam - Team 06
Bantam
Team 07
(2-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Bantam - Team 08
10111213141516
Minor Atom
Team 06 & Team 09
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Development
Minor Peewee
Team 06 & Team 04
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Development
Peewee
Team 02
(2-1)
10:00 AM
vs. Peewee - Team 03
Peewee
Team 04
(1-4)
11:00 AM
vs. Peewee - Team 06
A
Minor Atom
T (2-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[MA-A156]
A
Minor PeeWee
L (1-2)
1:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[MP-A102]
A
PeeWee White
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
A
Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AA
Atom
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Development
AA
Minor Atom Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development
AA
Minor PeeWee White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development
A
PeeWee White
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Development
AAA
Minor Midget
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
AA
Minor PeeWee White
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Atom
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Peewee
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Bantam
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Select
Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice
Team 04 & Team 02
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Development
Atom
Team 10 & Team 03
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Development
Peewee
Team 06 & Team 08
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Development
A
Minor Atom
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Development
A
Atom Blue
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Development
Other Ice Use
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
Scotia Bank Development
Minor Bantam
Team 03 & Team 07
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Team 07
(4-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Bantam - Team 06
Bantam
Team 04
(4-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Bantam - Team 05
17181920212223
Minor Atom
Team 01 & Team 04
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Development
Minor Peewee
Team 08 & Team 07
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Development
Peewee
Team 07
(2-2)
10:00 AM
vs. Peewee - Team 05
Peewee
Team 10
(2-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Peewee - Team 02
Atom
Team 06
(3-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Atom - Team 03
AE
Minor PeeWee
W (7-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[MP-AE135]
AE
Bantam
W (5-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[B-AE66]
AAA
Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AA
Atom
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Development
AA
Minor Atom Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development
AA
Minor PeeWee Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development
A
PeeWee Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Development
A
PeeWee White
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor PeeWee
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Select
Atom
6:30 PM
vs. Oshawa NASC
Select
Peewee
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Bantam
8:30 PM
vs. Oshawa OCHL
Select
Minor Midget
9:30 PM
vs. Kingston
Novice
Team 03 & Team 07
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Development
Atom
Team 04 & Team 02
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Development
Peewee
Team 07 & Team 04
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Development
AAA
Minor Atom
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Development
AAA
Atom
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Development
Other Ice Use
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
Scotia Bank Development
AA
Minor Atom Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
Team 06
7:00 PM
vs. Bantam - Team 02
Bantam
Team 05
8:00 PM
vs. Bantam - Team 01
24252627282930
Minor Atom
Team 07 & Team 08
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Development
Minor Peewee
Team 06 & Team 05
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Development
Peewee
Team 09
10:00 AM
vs. Peewee - Team 01
Peewee
Team 05
11:00 AM
vs. Peewee - Team 03
AA
Minor Atom Blue
12:00 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
[MA-AA140]
AA
Atom
1:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[A-AA125]
AE
PeeWee White
3:00 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
[P-AE125]
A
Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
8:45 AM
vs. Los Angeles Junior Kings
[155]
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
AA
Minor PeeWee Blue
10:00 AM
vs. TBD
[Semi]
AA
Minor PeeWee Blue
11:15 AM
vs. TBD
[Semi]
AAA
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Atom Blue
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Development
AA
Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development
AA
Minor PeeWee Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development
A
PeeWee White
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Development
Venue Details
Google Maps
IPSC (5)
500 Victoria St W , Whitby, ON  
  • Current Season

    14 - 4 - 2
  • All-Time

    285 - 144 - 48
Printed from whitbyhockey.com on Thursday, November 21, 2019 at 8:57 AM