Luther Vipond Memorial, Venues (Whitby Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
Pre-School
Team 06 & Team 03
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
CHIP
Pre-School
Team 02 & Team 04
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
CHIP
Pre-School
Team 05 & Team 01
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
CHIP
Minor Novice (U8)
Team 02 & Team 05
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
CHIP
Minor Novice (U8)
Team 03 & Team 01
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
CHIP
Minor Novice (U8)
Team 04 & Team 06
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
CHIP
A
Minor Atom
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA
Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Novice
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AA
Novice White
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Initiation (U7)
Team 07 & Team 16
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
CHIP
Initiation (U7)
Team 09 & Team 04
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
CHIP
Initiation (U7)
Team 01 & Team 12
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
CHIP
Initiation (U7)
Team 14 & Team 10
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
CHIP
Initiation (U7)
Team 15 & Team 02
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
CHIP
Initiation (U7)
Team 05 & Team 03
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
CHIP
Initiation (U7)
Team 13 & Team 11
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
CHIP
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
Pre-School
Team 02 & Team 05
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
CHIP
Pre-School
Team 03 & Team 01
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
CHIP
Pre-School
Team 04 & Team 06
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
CHIP
Minor Novice (U8)
Team 05 & Team 04
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
CHIP
Minor Novice (U8)
Team 06 & Team 01
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
CHIP
Minor Novice (U8)
Team 02 & Team 03
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
CHIP
A
Novice
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Atom Blue
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AA
Minor PeeWee Blue
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Atom White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AE
Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor PeeWee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Use
5:00 PM-8:00 PM
Goalie Development
Initiation (U7)
Team 16 & Team 13
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
CHIP
Initiation (U7)
Team 07 & Team 05
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
CHIP
Initiation (U7)
Team 15 & Team 14
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
CHIP
Initiation (U7)
Team 08 & Team 04
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
CHIP
Initiation (U7)
Team 12 & Team 06
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
CHIP
Initiation (U7)
Team 02 & Team 01
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
CHIP
Initiation (U7)
Team 09 & Team 10
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
CHIP
05060708091011
Pre-School
Team 05 & Team 04
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
CHIP
Pre-School
Team 06 & Team 01
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
CHIP
Pre-School
Team 02 & Team 03
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
CHIP
Minor Novice (U8)
Team 02 & Team 01
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
CHIP
Minor Novice (U8)
Team 04
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
CHIP
Minor Novice (U8)
Team 03
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
CHIP
Minor Novice (U8)
Team 06 & Team 05
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
CHIP
A
Minor Atom
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Use
6:00 PM-9:00 PM
Scotia Bank Development
Intitiation - DS
Team 01 & Team 02
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development
Intitiation - DS
Team 03 & Team 04
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development
Minor Novice - DS
Team 03 & Team 04
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Development
Other Ice Use
5:00 PM-8:00 PM
Goalie Development
Initiation (U7)
Team 16 & Team 12
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
CHIP
Initiation (U7)
Team 05 & Team 14
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
CHIP
Initiation (U7)
Team 13 & Team 09
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
CHIP
Initiation (U7)
Team 15 & Team 11
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
CHIP
Initiation (U7)
Team 06 & Team 04
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
CHIP
Initiation (U7)
Team 02 & Team 08
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
CHIP
Initiation (U7)
Team 01 & Team 07
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
CHIP
12131415161718
Pre-School
Team 02 & Team 01
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
CHIP
Pre-School
Team 04 & Team 03
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
CHIP
Pre-School
Team 06 & Team 05
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
CHIP
Minor Novice (U8)
Team 03 & Team 05
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
CHIP
Minor Novice (U8)
Team 02 & Team 06
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
CHIP
Minor Novice (U8)
Team 04 & Team 01
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
CHIP
AAA
Novice
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Use
6:00 PM-9:00 PM
Scotia Bank Development
Intitiation - DS
Team 03
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development
Minor Novice - DS
Team 01
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development
Minor Novice - DS
Team 02
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Development
Other Ice Use
5:00 PM-8:00 PM
Goalie Development
Initiation (U7)
Team 10 & Team 16
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
CHIP
Initiation (U7)
Team 15 & Team 09
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
CHIP
Initiation (U7)
Team 01 & Team 08
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
CHIP
Initiation (U7)
Team 02 & Team 06
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
CHIP
Initiation (U7)
Team 11 & Team 05
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
CHIP
Initiation (U7)
Team 03 & Team 13
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
CHIP
Initiation (U7)
Team 07 & Team 04
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
CHIP
19202122232425
Pre-School
Team 03 & Team 05
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
CHIP
Pre-School
Team 02 & Team 06
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
CHIP
Pre-School
Team 04 & Team 01
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
CHIP
Minor Novice (U8)
Team 04 & Team 02
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
CHIP
Minor Novice (U8)
Team 01 & Team 05
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
CHIP
Minor Novice (U8)
Team 03 & Team 06
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
CHIP
AA
Novice White
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Use
6:00 PM-9:00 PM
Scotia Bank Development
Intitiation - DS
Team 03
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development
Intitiation - DS
Team 02
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development
AAA
Novice
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Use
5:00 PM-8:00 PM
Goalie Development
Initiation (U7)
Team 04 & Team 14
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
CHIP
Initiation (U7)
Team 09 & Team 07
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
CHIP
Initiation (U7)
Team 10 & Team 06
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
CHIP
Initiation (U7)
Team 01 & Team 08
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
CHIP
Initiation (U7)
Team 02 & Team 05
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
CHIP
Initiation (U7)
Team 15 & Team 03
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
CHIP
Initiation (U7)
Team 11 & Team 13
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
CHIP
262728293031Feb 01
Pre-School
Team 04 & Team 02
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
CHIP
Pre-School
Team 01 & Team 05
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
CHIP
Pre-School
Team 03 & Team 06
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
CHIP
Minor Novice (U8)
Team 01 & Team 03
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
CHIP
Minor Novice (U8)
Team 06 & Team 04
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
CHIP
Minor Novice (U8)
Team 05 & Team 02
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
CHIP
AE
Minor Atom
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Use
6:00 PM-9:00 PM
Scotia Bank Development
Intitiation - DS
Team 04
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development
Intitiation - DS
Team 01
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development
AA
Novice White
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Use
5:00 PM-8:00 PM
Goalie Development
Initiation (U7)
Team 14 & Team 02
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
CHIP
Initiation (U7)
Team 13 & Team 01
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
CHIP
Initiation (U7)
Team 09 & Team 05
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
CHIP
Initiation (U7)
Team 03 & Team 15
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
CHIP
Initiation (U7)
Team 04 & Team 10
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
CHIP
Initiation (U7)
Team 06 & Team 16
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
CHIP
Initiation (U7)
Team 12 & Team 08
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
CHIP
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
Pre-School
Team 01 & Team 03
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
CHIP
Pre-School
Team 06 & Team 04
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
CHIP
Pre-School
Team 05 & Team 02
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
CHIP
Minor Novice (U8)
Team 02 & Team 01
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
CHIP
Minor Novice (U8)
Team 04 & Team 03
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
CHIP
Minor Novice (U8)
Team 06 & Team 05
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
CHIP
AA
Novice Blue
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Use
6:00 PM-9:00 PM
Scotia Bank Development
Intitiation - DS
Team 03
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development
Intitiation - DS
Team 02
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development
AA
Novice Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Use
5:00 PM-8:00 PM
Goalie Development
Initiation (U7)
Team 01 & Team 05
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
CHIP
Initiation (U7)
Team 03 & Team 07
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
CHIP
Initiation (U7)
Team 04 & Team 08
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
CHIP
Initiation (U7)
Team 09 & Team 13
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
CHIP
Initiation (U7)
Team 10 & Team 14
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
CHIP
Initiation (U7)
Team 11 & Team 15
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
CHIP
Initiation (U7)
Team 12 & Team 16
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
CHIP
Venue Details
Google Maps
Luther Vipond Memorial
67 Winchester Rd , Whitby, ON  
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    34 - 5 - 5
Printed from whitbyhockey.com on Monday, January 27, 2020 at 4:49 AM