Schedule & Results, U10 (Whitby Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Whitby Minor Hockey Association
U10
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About
Board of Directors & Operations Staff
AGM
WMHA Board Nomination Form
Mission & Vision
Risk Management
Arena Locations
Be a Sponsor
History
Registration
Financial Assistance Programs
Hockey Canada Assist Fund
Canadian Tire JumpStart
Their Opportunity
Kids Sport Canada
HCR Registration Link
Registration Information
Refund Policy
Parent Respect in Sport - Instructions
Online Registration Help
Moving to Whitby
House League
House League Information
House League Playing Rules
Playoffs & Championship Weekend
2023-2024 HL Coach Application
League Convenor Application
HL Coach Clinic Reimbursement
2023-2024 HL Tournament Permission Form
Equipment Requirements
Select/MD
Select/MD
Select/MD Coach Contacts
Bank Signatory Contact Information
Select/MD Exhibition Game Request Form
Select/MD Tournament Request Form
Representative
2023-24 Rep Coaches
2024-25 Rep Coaches
Exhibition Game Request
Tournament Permission Form
Additional Programs
House League Select Programming
U8 and U9 MD Programming
First Shift
House League
DHD Power Skating Programs
Goalie Development
Headstart Scotiabank Skills
Tryouts/Evaluations
2024-25 Rep Tryout Key Dates
Permission to Skate Form - U18 ONLY
Permission to Skate - Junior Only
Bench Staff
Coaches
Trainers
Managers
Forms & Links
Respect In Sport Leadership
Hockey Canada Drill Hub
Parents
Concussion Awareness and Protocol
OHF Concussion Code of Conduct
10 and Under Concussion Awareness Resource
Age 11-14 Concussion Awareness Resource
Age 15 and Over Concussion Awareness Resource
Respect in Sport - Parent Course
Find Your Schedule
Volunteer with WMHA
WMHA Complaint Submission Form
Links
Newsletter Links
Ontario Minor Hockey Association
Ontario Hockey Federation
Hockey Canada
Arena Maps
Edge Hockey Academy
Tenders Goaltending
Headstart Hockey
Documents
Contact
Leagues
Teams
Leagues
Teams
U10 Menu
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
U10 HL
League Websites
U10 HL
×
U10 AAA
U10 AA
U10 A
U10 Select
Team Websites
U10 AAA
U10 AA
U10 A
U10 Select
×
U10
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Category Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
235 Games
All Scheduled Games
235 Games
Unreported Games
15 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
151 games
All Opponents
151 games
Ajax/Pickering
1 game
Ajax-Pickering Raiders
7 games
Aurora
1 game
Barrie Jr Colts
3 games
Barrie
1 game
Belleville Bulls
2 games
Buffalo Bisons
1 game
Central Ontario Wolves
2 games
Central Ontario
1 game
Clarington AA
1 game
Clarington Toros
4 games
Clarington
2 games
Halton Hills
1 game
Kingston Canadians
6 games
Kingston Jr Gaels
2 games
Lindsay
1 game
London Junior Knights AA Green
1 game
Markham Waxers
2 games
Markham
2 games
Mississippi
1 game
North Central Predators
1 game
North Durham Warriors
4 games
North Durham
1 game
Northumberland Nighthawks
5 games
Oshawa Generals
4 games
Peterborough Petes
7 games
Quinte Red Devils
2 games
Quinte West Hawks
3 games
Quinte
1 game
St. Catharines Falcons
1 game
St. Catharines
1 game
U10 A
25 games
U10 AA
20 games
U10 AAA
22 games
U10 Select
8 games
Upper Ottawa Valley Aces A
1 game
York-Simcoe Express
3 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
235 games
All Venues
235 games
Ajax CC (3)
1 game
Ajax CC (4)
1 game
Ajax CC 3
1 game
Allendale Recreational Centre
1 game
Angus Glen (1 - West)
1 game
Angus Glen CC Arena
1 game
Baltimore Arena
1 game
Campus (1)
2 games
Campus (2)
1 game
Canlan (2)
2 games
Canlan Ice Sports
1 game
Cataraqui (Cataraqui)
2 games
Cataraqui (Kinsmen)
1 game
CCC (Bowl)
4 games
Centennial CC
1 game
Classic Rink
1 game
Cobourg CC - Bowl Rink
2 games
Cobourg CC - Pond Rink
2 games
Darlington
1 game
Delpark Homes (1)
2 games
Don Beer (2)
6 games
Don Beer (3)
3 games
Don Beer 1
1 game
Duncan McDonald (1)
3 games
Ed Sackfield (North)
1 game
Garnet B Rickard - Pad A
3 games
Garnet B Rickard - Pad B
1 game
Healthy Planet (Freedom Mobile)
2 games
Healthy Planet (Leon's)
2 games
INVISTA (MNP)
1 game
INVISTA (Selkirk)
2 games
IPSC (1)
9 games
IPSC (3)
7 games
IPSC (4)
23 games
IPSC (5)
82 games
IPSC (6)
5 games
Jack Burger
1 game
Keeler
1 game
Kinsmen (Mr Lube)
2 games
Kinsmen (PGHA)
1 game
Lindsay RC 1
1 game
McKinney (1)
11 games
McKinney (2)
4 games
Memorial
2 games
Mold Masters Sportsplex
1 game
Peggy Hill (Arena 1)
2 games
Peggy Hill (Arena 2)
1 game
Pickering (Delaney)
1 game
Pickering (O'Brien)
2 games
Quinte S & WC (CAA)
2 games
Rama
1 game
Rickard (A)
3 games
Rickard (B)
2 games
Riverworks
2 games
Scugog (1)
4 games
South Courtice Arena A
1 game
South Courtice Arena B
1 game
St. Andrews College
3 games
TBA
1 game
Uxbridge Arena 2
1 game
Warkworth
1 game
Woodville Arena
1 game
Woodville/Eldon
2 games
×
View Cancellations
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2022-2023
2021-2022
×
Sep 2023
1 tournament
13 games
Oct 2023
2 tournaments
25 games
Nov 2023
4 tournaments
38 games
Dec 2023
1 tournament
33 games
Jan 2024
3 tournaments
44 games
Feb 2024
2 tournaments
41 games
Mar 2024
41 games
Apr 2024
1 tournament
March 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U10 AAA
@ Kingston Jr Gaels
U10E-B011
INVISTA (MNP)
3-5
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
11:00 AM
Local Playoff Game
U10 HL
Team 1
@ Team 3
U10-P17
IPSC (5)
3-7
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
12:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
U10 HL
Team 4
@ Team 7
U10-P18
IPSC (5)
6-6
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
1:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
U10 HL
Team 2
@ Team 5
U10-P19
IPSC (5)
7-3
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
2:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
U10 HL
Team 8
@ Team 6
U10-P20
IPSC (5)
2-8
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
2:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U10 A
vs Kingston Canadians
U10A-A6
IPSC (3)
0-11
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
4:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U10 AAA
@ Peterborough Petes
U10E-B019
Healthy Planet (Freedom Mobile)
5-4
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
6:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U10 A
vs Clarington Toros
U10A-A5
McKinney (1)
3-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U10 AA
@ Oshawa Generals
U10AA-A4
Campus (1)
8-1
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U10 AAA
vs Kingston Jr Gaels
U10E-B025
IPSC (1)
5-3
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
6:15 PM
Home Exhibition
U10 Select
vs Kingston
IPSC (6)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
11:00 AM
Local Playoff Game
U10 HL
Team 5
@ Team 3
U10-P21
IPSC (5)
3-3
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
12:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
U10 HL
Team 8
@ Team 7
U10-P22
IPSC (5)
2-4
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
1:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
U10 HL
Team 1
@ Team 2
U10-P23
IPSC (5)
2-6
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
1:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U10 AA
@ Kingston Canadians
U10AA-C03
Memorial
3-0
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
2:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
U10 HL
Team 4
@ Team 6
U10-P24
IPSC (5)
3-7
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
4:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U10 A
@ Kingston Canadians
U10A-C03
Memorial
8-2
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
12:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U10 A
vs Quinte West Hawks
U10A-C12
IPSC (5)
2-6
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
12:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U10 AAA
vs York-Simcoe Express
U10E-B021
IPSC (4)
6-7
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
2:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U10 AA
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
U10AA-C06
CCC (Bowl)
2-3
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 11
6:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U10 AAA
vs Peterborough Petes
U10E-B022
McKinney (1)
2-3
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 13
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U10 AA
vs Peterborough Petes
U10AA-C12
IPSC (1)
2-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 13
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U10 A
@ North Durham Warriors
U10A-C06
Scugog (1)
4-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 13
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U10 AAA
@ Barrie Jr Colts
U10E-B009
Peggy Hill (Arena 1)
1-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
12:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U10 AAA
@ Ajax-Pickering Raiders
U10E-B004
Don Beer (3)
6-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
2:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U10 A
@ Quinte West Hawks
U10A-C09
Duncan McDonald (1)
1-3
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
2:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U10 AA
vs Northumberland Nighthawks
U10AA-C11
IPSC (3)
4-5
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
12:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U10 AA
vs Kingston Canadians
U10AA-C10
IPSC (4)
0-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
12:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U10 AAA
@ York-Simcoe Express
U10E-B030
St. Andrews College
5-6
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
1:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
U10 A
vs Kingston Canadians
U10A-C10
IPSC (4)
1-11
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U10 A
vs North Durham Warriors
U10A-C11
IPSC (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U10 AA
@ Peterborough Petes
U10AA-C09
Kinsmen (Mr Lube)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
6:15 PM
Home Exhibition
U10 Select
vs Lindsay
IPSC (6)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
9:15 AM
Local Playoff Game
U10 HL
Team 7
@ Team 4
IPSC (4)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
10:15 AM
Local Playoff Game
U10 HL
Team 3
@ Team 2
IPSC (4)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
11:15 AM
Local Playoff Game
U10 HL
Team 5
@ Team 1
IPSC (4)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
12:15 PM
Local Playoff Game
U10 HL
Team 8
@ Team 6
IPSC (4)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
9:30 AM
Local Playoff Game
U10 HL
Team 6
@ Team 8
IPSC (5)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
10:30 AM
Local Playoff Game
U10 HL
Team 1
@ Team 5
IPSC (5)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
11:30 AM
Local Playoff Game
U10 HL
Team 4
@ Team 7
IPSC (5)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
12:30 PM
Local Playoff Game
U10 HL
Team 2
@ Team 3
IPSC (5)