IPSC (1), Venues, Representative AAA (Whitby Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
Minor Novice - Select
Minor Novice Blue & Minor Novice White
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
Team 07 & Team 02
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
Team 06 & Team 03
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
Team 05 & Team 04
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
Team 10 & Team 09
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
Team 08 & Team 01
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Other Ice Use
2:30 PM-4:30 PM
Coach Clinic
PeeWee Blue
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom White
(2-6)
6:00 PM
vs. A - Atom Blue
[A-A100]
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
W (5-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[MA-A162]
PeeWee Blue
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget White
W (3-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[MM-AA126]
PeeWee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom White
L (1-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[MA-AA154]
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
T (3-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[B303]
PeeWee White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom
L (1-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
[A-AE107]
PeeWee Blue
W (9-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[P-A117]
Midget
W (5-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Central Ontario Wolves
[M312]
Pre-School
Team 02 & Team 05
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School
Team 06 & Team 04
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School
Team 03 & Team 01
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team 01 & Team 08
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team 07 & Team 03
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
T (0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
[B298]
Minor Midget Blue
W (5-0)
2:15 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
[MM-AA118]
PeeWee White
W (8-1)
4:15 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
[P-A124]
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
Minor Novice - DS
Team 02 & Team 03
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
Team 05
(3-4)
8:30 AM
vs. Atom - Team 06
Atom
Team 03
(6-3)
9:30 AM
vs. Atom - Team 02
Atom
Team 10
(5-1)
10:30 AM
vs. Atom - Team 01
Atom
Team 08
(7-1)
11:30 AM
vs. Atom - Team 09
Atom
Team 07
(5-5)
12:30 PM
vs. Atom - Team 04
Minor PeeWee
L (2-4)
1:30 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
[MP-A104]
Minor PeeWee
W (6-1)
3:00 PM
vs. North Central Predators
[MP304]
Minor PeeWee
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom Blue
(2-3)
6:00 PM
vs. AA - Minor Atom White
[MA-AA136]
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom Blue
W (8-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[MA-AA137]
PeeWee White
L (0-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[P-AE133]
Midget
T (2-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
[M310]
PeeWee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
L (1-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[MA311]
PeeWee White
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Blue
W (4-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[A-A091]
PeeWee
W (4-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[P-AA099]
Minor Midget
T (4-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[MM-A101]
PeeWee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom
W (3-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[A-AA127]
Pre-School
Team 04 & Team 01
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School
Team 03 & Team 05
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School
Team 02 & Team 06
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team 07 & Team 02
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team 01 & Team 03
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
L (0-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Quinte Red Devils
[B301]
Minor Midget White
W (3-2)
2:15 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[MM-AA124]
Minor Midget
4:15 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
06070809101112
Minor Novice - DS
Team 01 & Team 04
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
Team 09
(5-0)
8:30 AM
vs. Atom - Team 03
Atom
Team 04
(2-3)
9:30 AM
vs. Atom - Team 10
Atom
Team 07
(1-4)
10:30 AM
vs. Atom - Team 08
Atom
Team 06
(3-5)
11:30 AM
vs. Atom - Team 02
Atom
Team 01
(0-3)
12:30 PM
vs. Atom - Team 05
Minor PeeWee
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam White
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
W (3-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[MA-A151]
Minor PeeWee
W (10-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[MP-AE126]
Midget
W (6-5)
9:00 PM
vs. Quinte Red Devils
[M299]
Atom White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
W (4-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
[MA305]
Minor Bantam
W (2-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[MB305]
Minor PeeWee Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Blue
(2-0)
7:30 PM
vs. AE - PeeWee White
[P-AE109]
Bantam
L (1-7)
9:00 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
[B314]
PeeWee Blue
T (1-1)
8:00 AM
@ Newmarket Redman
[49]
PeeWee Blue
W (7-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Saginaw Jr Spirit
[53]
Minor Midget White
L (1-4)
8:15 PM
vs. Humber Valley
[2]
Bantam White
L (3-6)
11:00 AM
vs. Essex Ravens
[94]
13141516171819
Other Ice Use
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
The First Shift
Minor Atom
W (10-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[MA-A176]
PeeWee White
L (0-6)
7:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[P-AE134]
Minor Midget White
(1-5)
9:00 PM
vs. AA - Minor Midget Blue
[MM-AA131]
Minor Atom White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom
T (7-7)
6:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[A-AE108]
Bantam Blue
W (4-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[B-A119]
Minor PeeWee White
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Other Ice Use
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Referee Development
Minor Bantam White
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
L (1-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals AE
[MA-A161]
Pre-School
Team 06 & Team 03
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School
Team 04 & Team 02
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School
Team 01 & Team 05
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team 04 & Team 06
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team 03 & Team 08
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee White
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget White
W (4-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[MM-AA129]
Midget
W (8-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[M-AA102]
20212223242526
Minor Novice - Select
Minor Novice Blue & Minor Novice White
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
Team 02
(2-5)
8:30 AM
vs. Atom - Team 01
Atom
Team 05
(5-3)
9:30 AM
vs. Atom - Team 09
Atom
Team 04
(4-3)
10:30 AM
vs. Atom - Team 03
Atom
Team 07
(3-9)
11:30 AM
vs. Atom - Team 10
Atom
Team 08
(3-8)
12:30 PM
vs. Atom - Team 06
Minor Atom
W (2-1)
1:30 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
[MA315]
Atom
W (7-5)
3:00 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
[A298]
Minor Midget
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Blue
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Other Ice Use
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
The First Shift
Minor Atom
6:00 PM
vs. Ajax Knights AE
[MA-A173]
PeeWee Blue
7:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[P-A113]
Midget
9:00 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[M307]
Minor Atom Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[MB309]
PeeWee White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom White
6:00 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[MA-AA150]
PeeWee Blue
7:30 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[P-AE111]
Minor Midget
9:00 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
[MM298]
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom White
6:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[MA-AA161]
PeeWee White
7:30 PM
vs. A - PeeWee Blue
[P-A126]
Minor Midget Blue
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Pre-School
Team 02 & Team 03
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School
Team 05 & Team 04
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School
Team 06 & Team 01
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team 08 & Team 05
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team 04 & Team 01
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Peewee
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee White
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee
2:00 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[P307]
Bantam
3:45 PM
vs. Quinte Red Devils
[B299]
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
Minor Novice - DS
Team 03 & Team 02
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
Team 08
8:30 AM
vs. Atom - Team 10
Atom
Team 06
9:30 AM
vs. Atom - Team 01
Atom
Team 02
10:30 AM
vs. Atom - Team 09
Atom
Team 04
11:30 AM
vs. Atom - Team 05
Atom
Team 03
12:30 PM
vs. Atom - Team 07
Atom
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee White
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Blue
9:00 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[MM-AA120]
Other Ice Use
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
The First Shift
Minor Atom Blue
6:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[MA-AA146]
Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom
6:00 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[A307]
Midget
7:30 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
[M-AA105]
Minor Bantam
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom
6:00 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[A-AA124]
Pre-School
Team 06 & Team 05
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School
Team 02 & Team 01
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School
Team 04 & Team 03
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team 06 & Team 01
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team 08 & Team 02
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam White
12:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget White
2:00 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[MM-AA127]
Minor Bantam
4:00 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
[MB299]
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
Minor Novice - DS
Team 04 & Team 01
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
Team 06
8:30 AM
vs. Atom - Team 04
Atom
Team 09
9:30 AM
vs. Atom - Team 07
Atom
Team 03
10:30 AM
vs. Atom - Team 05
Atom
Team 01
11:30 AM
vs. Atom - Team 08
Atom
Team 02
12:30 PM
vs. Atom - Team 10
PeeWee White
1:30 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[P-A123]
Minor PeeWee
3:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Coyotes
[MP307]
Minor PeeWee Blue
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam White
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[MB-AA124]
Minor Midget Blue
9:00 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[MM-AA116]
Other Ice Use
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
The First Shift
Minor Atom Blue
6:00 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[MA-AA139]
Minor PeeWee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom White
6:00 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[A-A097]
Midget
7:30 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[M-AA100]
Minor PeeWee White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam White
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Coyotes
[MM305]
Minor PeeWee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Blue
6:00 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[A-A087]
PeeWee Blue
7:30 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[P-A111]
Midget
9:00 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
[M300]
Pre-School
Team 04 & Team 01
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School
Team 03 & Team 05
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School
Team 02 & Team 06
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team 02 & Team 01
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team 08 & Team 07
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom
12:00 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors AE
[MA-A171]
Atom Blue
1:30 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[A-A092]
Minor Midget
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom White
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
View Another Category
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Whitby Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Whitby Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Whitby Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
IPSC (1)
500 Victoria St W , Whitby, ON  
  • Current Season

    27 - 14 - 6
  • All-Time

    717 - 330 - 118
Printed from whitbyhockey.com on Monday, October 21, 2019 at 11:24 PM